Homepage emissions: UK Government Organisations

Last updated:
The internet consumes a lot of electricity. 416.2 TWh per year.

How are UK Government organisations impacting the planet? You may not think of websites as sources of carbon emissions but they are. Data centres, transmission networks, and the devices we use to access them all use electricity which, in turn, produces carbon emissions. When your website has lots of visitors that can easily add up. We've used the Website Carbon Calculator (created by Wholegrain Digital) to assess UK Government organisation homepages.

The results

The average emissions from a UK Government organisation homepage are 1.11g (median of 0.59g) which is better than an average website (1.76g). So, overall, UK Government organisations are doing well. We were unable to calculate emissions for 2 out of 582 UK Government organisations possibly due to their sites blocking automated requests. The top and bottom 10 websites are given here with the full list below.

Top 10 lowest emissions

UK Government organisationCO2 / grams
Competition Service0.12
Advisory Committee on Conscientious Objectors0.13
Advisory Group on Military and Emergency Response Medicine0.13
Central Advisory Committee on Compensation0.13
Civil Service Group0.13
Commissioner for Shale Gas0.13
Competition Appeal Tribunal0.13
Defence Nuclear Safety Committee0.13
Disabled People’s Employment Corporation (GB) Ltd0.13
Government Corporate Finance Profession0.13

Top 10 highest emissions

UK Government organisationCO2 / grams
UK Sport47.16
Transport Focus24.50
Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre17.11
UK Hydrographic Office14.14
Royal Mint9.31
Wales Audit Office8.94
National Citizen Service7.61
Serious Fraud Office7.09
Dartmoor National Park Authority6.55
Crossrail International5.97

Why should UK Government organisations care?

Each visitor may only produce a few grams of CO2 emissions but when taken over time - and over the number of visitors - that can soon add up. For instance, if your page generates 1g of CO2 per visit and you get 10,000 visitors a month that works out at as much CO2 as boiling water for 5,700 cups of tea a year.

Aside from the environmental impact of large websites, there is also the impact on your visitors who are on limited data plans. A single visit to a 30MB homepage (12g of CO2) would use an entire day's worth of data for someone on a 1GB monthly plan.

How can an organisation do better?

Don't despair! The worst offenders usually have some very easy things they can do to dramatically reduce their CO2 emissions that most likely don't need the IT department to get involved. The first thing to do is check the file sizes of images you use on the front page. Often there will be a large header image, images in a carousel, or images associated with news items. These are most likely added through a content management system which doesn't optimise the image.

Check out our advice for local authorities, Wholegrain Digital's 17 ways you can make your website more efficient and our blog post from the #PlanetData2 event in 2020.

The full list

Here is the full list of universities with their CO2 emissions but you can also get this as a CSV file or TSV file. Note that university websites often change with new featured items and this can affect their CO2 emissions so this table is a snapshot.

RankUK Government organisationGB-GORCO2 / gramsLast checked
1UK SportPB18547.162021-12-25
2Transport FocusPB111824.502021-12-24
3Queen Elizabeth II Conference CentreEA4017.112021-12-24
4UK Hydrographic OfficeEA5114.142021-12-25
5Royal MintEA1149.312021-12-24
6Wales Audit OfficeOT9088.942021-12-25
7National Citizen ServiceOT12707.612021-12-24
8Serious Fraud OfficeD1157.092021-12-24
9Dartmoor National Park AuthorityOT2176.552021-12-23
10Crossrail InternationalPC12915.972021-12-23
11Churches Conservation TrustOT12905.252021-12-23
12Money and Pensions ServiceOT12664.942021-12-24
13East West Railway Company LimitedOT12334.902021-12-23
14Office of the Children's CommissionerPB4134.772021-12-24
15Ebbsfleet Development CorporationPB11544.632021-12-23
16Public Services Ombudsman for WalesOT13444.612021-12-24
17Horniman Public Museum and Public Park TrustPB1714.172021-12-24
18National Army MuseumPB3074.032021-12-24
19Boundary Commission for WalesOT4323.682021-12-23
20Wilton ParkEA623.602021-12-25
21Investigatory Powers Commissioner's OfficeOT12573.572021-12-24
22Geffrye MuseumPB1703.562021-12-24
23Rail Safety and Standards BoardOT12073.552021-12-24
24Joint Nature Conservation CommitteePB2013.542021-12-24
25EstynDA11053.532021-12-24
26Sea Fish Industry AuthorityOT2053.352021-12-24
27TatePB5713.232021-12-24
28VisitBritainPB1863.192021-12-25
29London and Continental Railways LimitedPC4933.102021-12-24
30NHS Counter Fraud AuthorityOT12432.982021-12-24
31S4CPC3872.962021-12-24
32The Security ServiceOT3042.942021-12-24
33Royal Museums GreenwichPB2912.932021-12-24
33Fire Service CollegeEA372.932021-12-24
35British Business BankOT11482.892021-12-23
36Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern IrelandOT8492.882021-12-24
37Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games LtdPB12692.822021-12-23
38National Heritage Memorial FundPB1752.802021-12-24
39Independent Monitoring Authority for the Citizens’ Rights AgreementsPB13182.782021-12-24
39Crown Prosecution ServiceD1012.782021-12-23
41Agriculture and Horticulture Development BoardOT2042.772021-12-23
42Centre for the Protection of National InfrastructureOT5672.762021-12-23
43National Portrait GalleryPB1792.752021-12-24
44Arts Council EnglandPB1652.742021-12-23
45Police Service of Northern IrelandOT6572.732021-12-24
46Her Majesty's Government Communications CentreOT12092.672021-12-24
47Professional Standards Authority for Health and Social CareOT9712.662021-12-24
48Lake District National Park AuthorityOT2202.652021-12-24
48British Film InstitutePB1892.652021-12-23
50Royal Armouries MuseumPB1822.622021-12-24
51Exmoor National Park AuthorityOT2192.582021-12-24
52Department for Levelling Up, Housing and CommunitiesD13422.492021-12-23
53Cabinet OfficeD22.442021-12-23
54Medical Research CouncilPB1322.392021-12-24
55Social Work EnglandPB12982.382021-12-24
56Gangmasters and Labour Abuse AuthorityPB12342.372021-12-24
57Foreign, Commonwealth & Development OfficeD13152.352021-12-24
58New Forest National Park AuthorityOT2222.342021-12-24
58Chevening Scholarship Programme OT4922.342021-12-23
60Royal Navy Submarine MuseumOT4092.312021-12-24
60Natural Environment Research CouncilPB1332.312021-12-24
62The Reviewing Committee on the Export of Works of Art and Objects of Cultural InterestPB3822.272021-12-24
63Covent Garden Market AuthorityOT2142.232021-12-23
64Vehicle Certification AgencyEA802.212021-12-25
65Science and Technology Facilities CouncilPB1352.142021-12-24
66Ministry of DefenceD172.132021-12-24
67Salix Finance LtdPB13252.102021-12-24
68North York Moors National Park AuthorityOT2232.082021-12-24
69BBCPC3882.072021-12-23
70Trinity HousePB4622.062021-12-24
71Valuation Tribunal ServicePB3752.052021-12-25
71Driver and Vehicle Standards AgencyEA5702.052021-12-23
73HM Inspectorate of ProbationIM3252.012021-12-24
74National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationOT2371.992021-12-25
75Ministry of JusticeD181.952021-12-24
76South Downs National Park AuthorityOT5461.912021-12-24
77Ordnance SurveyD381.902021-12-24
78Sentencing Council for England and WalesPB2951.852021-12-24
79National GalleryPB1741.822021-12-24
80Prime Minister's Office, 10 Downing StreetOT5321.812021-12-24
80Home OfficeD161.812021-12-24
82Nuclear Decommissioning AuthorityPB1971.802021-12-24
83Yorkshire Dales National Park AuthorityOT5471.752021-12-25
84Independent Commission for Aid ImpactIM3351.722021-12-24
85NS&IEA1041.702021-12-24
86Local Government and Social Care OmbudsmanPB5031.692021-12-24
86Careers WalesOT11021.692021-12-23
88UK Government InvestmentsOT11861.662021-12-25
89Department for International TradeD11961.642021-12-23
90Independent Commission on Civil Aviation NoisePB12741.632021-12-24
90Criminal Cases Review CommissionIM3201.632021-12-23
90Air Accidents Investigation BranchOT2481.632021-12-23
93National Cyber Security CentreOT12111.622021-12-24
93NHS Blood and TransplantOT4861.622021-12-24
93HM TreasuryD151.622021-12-24
96Department for Work & PensionsD101.612021-12-23
97National Museums LiverpoolPB1781.582021-12-24
98Economic and Social Research CouncilPB1291.572021-12-23
99Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture ScienceEA531.552021-12-23
100British MuseumPB1671.532021-12-23
101Defence Science and Technology LaboratoryEA421.522021-12-23
102National Museum of the Royal NavyPB2901.512021-12-24
103Sir John Soane's MuseumPB1831.502021-12-24
104The National ArchivesEA711.492021-12-24
105Treasure Valuation CommitteePB3831.482021-12-24
106Marshall Aid Commemoration CommissionOT3151.472021-12-24
107Westminster Foundation for DemocracyOT3161.462021-12-25
107Supreme Court of the United KingdomD4351.462021-12-24
109Office of the Secretary of State for WalesD241.452021-12-24
109Department for EducationD61.452021-12-23
111Boundary Commission for EnglandPB3371.432021-12-23
112Secret Intelligence ServiceOT3051.392021-12-24
113UK Space AgencyEA311.352021-12-25
113Department for Digital, Culture, Media & SportD51.352021-12-23
115Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical EducationPB12751.342021-12-24
116Public Health WalesOT10771.332021-12-24
116National Crime AgencyPB5581.332021-12-24
118Department for TransportD91.322021-12-23
119Payment Systems RegulatorOT11511.312021-12-24
119Oil and Gas AuthorityEA11191.312021-12-24
119Department for Business, Energy & Industrial StrategyD11981.312021-12-23
122Probation Board for Northern IrelandOT6591.302021-10-07
123Low Level Waste Repository Ltd OT12401.292021-12-24
124Flood Forecasting CentrePB13351.282021-12-24
125Department of Health & Social CareD121.262021-12-23
126Public Health Agency (Northern Ireland)OT12651.252021-12-24
126Imperial War MuseumPB1721.252021-12-24
126British Pharmacopoeia CommissionPB5241.252021-12-23
129Office of Rail and RoadD11171.242021-12-24
129Independent Office for Police ConductPB12481.242021-12-24
131Defence Equipment and SupportOT4951.232021-12-23
132UK Anti-DopingPB3771.222021-12-24
132Northern Lighthouse BoardPB4631.222021-12-24
132Engineering and Physical Sciences Research CouncilPB1301.222021-12-24
132Consumer Council for WaterPB1981.222021-12-23
136Independent Advisory Panel on Deaths in CustodyPB4431.212021-12-24
136HM Revenue & CustomsD251.212021-12-24
138UK Holocaust Memorial FoundationPB11711.202021-12-25
138OfstedD1061.202021-12-24
140Network RailOT12441.192021-12-24
140Geospatial CommissionOT12711.192021-12-24
142Homes EnglandPB12321.182021-12-24
143British Transport Police AuthorityPB4611.162021-12-23
144VisitEnglandPB3761.142021-12-25
144Sport EnglandPB1901.142021-12-24
146NHS Wales Informatics ServiceOT11041.132021-12-24
146Labour Relations Agency (Northern Ireland)EA7521.132021-12-24
148UK Statistics AuthorityD1161.112021-12-25
148The Crown EstateOT1001.112021-12-24
148Student Loans CompanyPB271.112021-12-24
151The Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman OT5191.102021-12-24
151Forestry CommissionD851.102021-12-24
151Engineering Construction Industry Training BoardPB1311.102021-12-24
154Disclosure and Barring ServicePB5091.092021-12-23
155Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research CouncilPB3171.082021-12-23
156UK Export FinanceD2411.072021-12-25
156Natural EnglandPB2021.072021-12-24
156NHS ImprovementPB11991.072021-12-24
156NHS EnglandPB4811.072021-12-24
156Department for Environment Food & Rural AffairsD71.072021-12-23
161House of Lords Appointments CommissionIM3411.062021-12-24
162The Legal OmbudsmanIM3291.052021-12-24
163Royal Air Force MuseumPB3081.042021-12-24
163Peak District National Park AuthorityOT5451.042021-12-24
163Marine Management OrganisationPB571.042021-12-24
166Fleet Air Arm Museum PB3111.032021-12-24
166FCDO Services OT13161.032021-12-24
168Traffic Commissioners for Great BritainPB4651.022021-12-24
169Office for Product Safety and StandardsOT12461.012021-12-24
169National Counter Terrorism Security OfficeOT10891.012021-12-24
171Law CommissionPB2941.002021-12-24
172OfcomOT3850.982021-12-24
173Defence and Security Media Advisory CommitteeOT11530.962021-12-23
173Channel 4PC3860.962021-12-23
175HM Land RegistryD690.942021-12-24
176Northern Ireland Housing ExecutivePB12120.922021-12-24
176Magnox LtdOT12390.922021-12-24
176LocatEDPB12450.922021-12-24
176Gov Facility Services LimitedOT13070.922021-12-24
180Royal Marines MuseumPB3100.912021-12-25
180High Speed Two (HS2) LimitedPB4600.912021-12-24
180Bank of EnglandOT10160.912021-12-23
180Architects Registration BoardPC1630.912021-12-23
184Rail Accident Investigation BranchOT2490.902021-12-24
185Dounreay OT12380.892021-12-23
186Victims' CommissionerPB3260.882021-12-25
186Arts and Humanities Research CouncilPB1230.882021-12-23
188Historic EnglandPB11640.872021-12-24
188Defence and Security AcceleratorOT12060.872021-12-23
190Sports Grounds Safety AuthorityPB1840.862021-12-24
190Office of the Leader of the House of CommonsD210.862021-12-24
190Forensic Science RegulatorOT5360.862021-12-24
190Arts Council of WalesOT7310.862021-12-23
194The Charity CommissionD980.852021-12-24
194Public Prosecution Service for Northern IrelandOT9620.852021-12-24
194Phone-paid Services AuthorityOT12890.852021-12-24
194Housing OmbudsmanPB3720.852021-12-24
194Health Education EnglandOT5390.852021-12-24
194Government Internal Audit AgencyEA10840.852021-12-24
200The Insolvency ServiceEA320.842021-12-24
200Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority PB12190.842021-12-24
200Food Standards AgencyD1020.842021-12-24
203UK Debt Management OfficeEA820.832021-12-25
203BBC World ServicePC4270.832021-12-23
205The Pensions Advisory ServicePB2330.822021-12-24
205Equality and Human Rights CommissionOT2690.822021-12-24
205Coal AuthorityPB1950.822021-12-23
208Northern Ireland Policing BoardOT6490.812021-12-24
209Environment AgencyEA1990.802021-12-24
209Committee on Climate ChangePB1960.802021-12-23
209Civil Nuclear Police AuthorityPB1940.802021-12-23
212The Pensions OmbudsmanPB2360.792021-12-24
212The Pension Protection Fund OmbudsmanPB2350.792021-12-24
212English Institute of SportOT9570.792021-12-24
215Windrush Commemoration CommitteeOT12850.782021-12-25
215Office for Artificial IntelligenceOT12780.782021-12-24
215Government Actuary's DepartmentD1030.782021-12-24
218Office for Nuclear RegulationPC10590.772021-12-24
218Her Majesty’s Prison and Probation ServiceEA12130.772021-12-24
218Government Economic ServiceOT10370.772021-12-24
221Valuation Tribunal for England PB12040.762021-12-25
221Office of the Registrar of Consultant LobbyistsOT10910.762021-12-24
221Office for InvestmentOT13320.762021-12-24
224Trade Remedies AuthorityPB13270.752021-12-24
224Porton Biopharma LimitedOT11840.752021-12-24
224Government Equalities OfficeOT5060.752021-12-24
227Radioactive Waste ManagementOT11500.742021-12-24
227Office of the Secretary of State for ScotlandD230.742021-12-24
227National Lottery Heritage FundPB12840.742021-12-24
227Historic Royal PalacesPC3890.742021-12-24
227Government Communications HeadquartersOT3060.742021-12-24
227Defence Nuclear OrganisationOT12500.742021-12-23
227Civil Nuclear ConstabularyOT10630.742021-12-23
234Race Disparity UnitOT12540.732021-12-24
234British LibraryPB1660.732021-12-23
236The Water Services Regulation Authority D2400.722021-12-24
236Strategic CommandOT13000.722021-12-24
236Gambling CommissionPB1690.722021-12-24
239UK Atomic Energy AuthorityPB1370.712021-12-25
239Government Statistical ServiceOT10410.712021-12-24
241Office of the Police Ombudsman for Northern IrelandOT6360.702021-12-24
241Office for Veterans' AffairsOT13010.702021-12-24
241National Institute for Health and Care ExcellencePB4740.702021-12-24
241Maritime and Coastguard AgencyEA780.702021-12-24
241Education and Skills Funding AgencyEO12160.702021-12-23
241Defence Electronics and Components AgencyEA11130.702021-12-23
241Cabinet Office BoardOT12010.702021-12-23
248Northumberland National Park AuthorityOT5430.692021-12-24
248Civil Service HROT13040.692021-12-23
250Welsh Language CommissionerOT11010.682021-12-25
250Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory AgencyEA630.682021-12-24
250Human Tissue AuthorityPB2540.682021-12-24
250Government Geography ProfessionOT13060.682021-12-24
254Youth Justice Board for England and WalesPB3020.672021-12-25
254Migration Advisory CommitteePB2750.672021-12-24
254Independent Anti-slavery CommissionerIM11230.672021-12-24
254Higher Education Statistics AgencyOT10880.672021-12-24
254Forestry EnglandEA550.672021-12-24
259Regional Schools CommissionersOT12930.662021-12-24
259Probation ServiceOT7230.662021-12-24
259Invest Northern IrelandOT13380.662021-12-24
259HM Courts & Tribunals ServiceEA730.662021-12-24
259Government Digital ServiceOT10560.662021-12-24
264Service Complaints Ombudsman OT11680.652021-12-25
264Review Body on Doctors' and Dentists' RemunerationPB5300.652021-12-24
264Office of Financial Sanctions ImplementationOT11870.652021-12-24
264HM Inspectorate of PrisonsIM3240.652021-12-24
264Government Legal DepartmentD11080.652021-12-24
264Armed Forces' Pay Review BodyPB3940.652021-12-23
270Parole BoardPB3010.642021-12-24
270Government Analysis FunctionOT13020.642021-12-24
270Defence Infrastructure OrganisationOT4960.642021-12-23
273Sports Council for WalesOT7340.632021-12-24
273Science Museum GroupPB1770.632021-12-24
273Prison Service Pay Review BodyPB4460.632021-12-24
273National Forest CompanyPB4150.632021-12-24
273Civil Aviation AuthorityPC4690.632021-12-23
278UK Visas and ImmigrationOT5540.622021-12-25
278The Electoral CommissionIM12030.622021-12-24
278Northern Ireland Human Rights CommissionOT4290.622021-12-24
278National Infrastructure CommissionOT11610.622021-12-24
282Veterans Advisory and Pensions CommitteesPB4030.612021-12-25
282Natural History MuseumPB1800.612021-12-24
282Iraq InquiryOT11950.612021-12-24
285Victoria and Albert MuseumPB3780.592021-12-25
285Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations (RFCA)OT10650.592021-12-24
285Office of Tax SimplificationOT2610.592021-12-24
285Office for Budget ResponsibilityPB2600.592021-12-25
285Independent Chief Inspector of Borders and Immigration OT2840.592021-12-24
285Health Research AuthorityOT4830.592021-12-24
285Equality HubOT13240.592021-12-24
285Civil Service BoardOT12000.592021-12-23
285Attorney General's OfficeD10.592021-12-23
294Official Solicitor and Public TrusteeOT3280.582021-12-24
294Military Aviation AuthorityOT10710.582021-12-24
294CafcassPB2460.582021-12-23
297Welsh GovernmentDA10190.572021-12-25
297OfgemD1080.572021-12-24
297NHS Pay Review BodyPB5310.572021-12-24
297Judicial Appointments CommissionPB2990.572021-12-24
297Infrastructure and Projects AuthorityOT11660.572021-12-24
302Office for Zero Emission VehiclesOT13230.562021-12-24
302Northern Ireland OfficeD190.562021-12-24
302NHS Business Services AuthorityOT5290.562021-12-24
302Marine Accident Investigation BranchPC4720.562021-12-24
302Independent Reviewer of Terrorism LegislationOT5110.562021-12-24
302Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management Research and Development ProgrammeOT13200.562021-12-24
302Companies House EA260.562021-12-23
302Centre for Connected and Autonomous Vehicles OT12230.562021-12-23
310Office of the Parliamentary CounselOT5150.552021-12-24
311UK Research and InnovationPB12210.542021-12-25
311Broads AuthorityOT2160.542021-12-23
313Valuation Office AgencyEA870.532021-12-25
313UK Co-ordinating BodyOT10220.532021-12-25
313Teaching Regulation AgencyEA12560.532021-12-24
313Senior Salaries Review Body PB3680.532021-12-24
313Security Industry AuthorityPB2640.532021-12-24
313School Teachers' Review BodyPB4140.532021-12-24
313Office of the Immigration Services CommissionerPB2630.532021-12-24
313Legal Aid AgencyEA5560.532021-12-24
313Leasehold Advisory ServicePB3730.532021-12-24
313British CouncilOT3130.532021-12-23
313Advisory Committee on Business AppointmentsPB3360.532021-12-23
324Wallace CollectionPB1870.522021-12-25
324Sellafield LtdOT12200.522021-12-24
324National Leadership CentreOT12990.522021-12-24
324Government Data Quality HubOT13170.522021-12-24
324Civil Service Fast StreamOT11210.522021-12-23
329Disability UnitOT13090.512021-12-23
329Conflict, Stability and Security FundOT12820.512021-12-23
329Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens KewPB5080.512021-12-23
332United Kingdom Security VettingOT12940.502021-12-25
332The Scottish GovernmentDA10200.502021-12-24
332Government Property FunctionOT13100.502021-12-24
332Government ChemistOT10610.502021-12-24
332Competition and Markets AuthorityD5500.502021-12-23
332Armed Forces Covenant Fund TrustPB13080.502021-12-23
338Standards and Testing AgencyEA2430.492021-12-24
338Defence Academy of the United KingdomOT4050.492021-12-23
338Crown Commercial ServiceEA10150.492021-12-23
341National Information BoardOT10900.482021-12-24
341Government Skills and Curriculum UnitOT13210.482021-12-24
341Driver and Vehicle Licensing AgencyEA740.482021-12-23
341Civil Service CommissionPB3660.482021-12-23
341Care Quality CommissionPB2510.482021-12-23
346UK Health Security AgencyEA13280.472021-12-25
346The National Lottery Community FundPB12830.472021-12-24
346Sport Northern Ireland (Sports Council for Northern Ireland)OT6940.472021-12-24
346Financial Reporting CouncilOT12600.472021-12-24
350UK Council for Internet SafetyOT12680.462021-12-25
350Submarine Delivery AgencyOT13140.462021-12-24
350Open Public ServicesOT5660.462021-12-24
350Judicial OfficeOT12150.462021-12-24
350HM Passport OfficeEA660.462021-12-24
350Directly Operated Railways LimitedPB4590.462021-12-23
350DfT OLR Holdings LimitedOT12590.462021-12-23
357The Theatres TrustPB3800.452021-12-24
357Rural Payments AgencyEA580.452021-12-24
357Preventing Sexual Violence in Conflict InitiativeOT12100.452021-12-24
357Government Commercial FunctionOT11160.452021-12-24
357Company Names TribunalPB10620.452021-12-23
357Boundary Commission for ScotlandOT4310.452021-12-23
357Border ForceOT5350.452021-12-23
364UK National Contact PointOT12960.442021-12-25
364Office of the Regulator of Community Interest CompaniesOT5530.442021-12-24
364Office for StudentsPB12530.442021-12-24
364Health and Safety ExecutivePB2070.442021-12-24
364Government Science & Engineering ProfessionOT10400.442021-12-24
369Government Office for ScienceOT5550.432021-12-24
369Defence Sixth Form CollegeOT4110.432021-12-23
369Bona VacantiaOT5640.432021-12-23
369Accelerated Access ReviewOT11370.432021-12-23
373UK National Screening CommitteeOT13260.422021-12-25
373Social Security Advisory CommitteePB2320.422021-12-24
373Office for Life SciencesOT5020.422021-12-24
373Judicial Appointments and Conduct OmbudsmanIM3330.422021-12-24
373Intellectual Property OfficeEA340.422021-12-24
373Government Legal ProfessionOT12610.422021-12-24
373Government Finance FunctionOT12970.422021-12-24
380Independent Commission on Freedom of InformationPB11490.412021-12-24
380HM Prison ServiceEA3210.412021-12-24
380Government Property AgencyEA12550.412021-12-24
380Animal and Plant Health AgencyEA10790.412021-12-23
384Veterinary Medicines DirectorateEA600.402021-12-25
384The Pensions RegulatorPB2340.402021-12-24
384Social Mobility CommissionPB11930.402021-12-24
384Regulatory Policy CommitteePB3540.402021-12-24
384Pension Protection FundPB3480.402021-12-24
384OfqualD1090.402021-12-24
384Met OfficeEA460.402021-12-24
384Government Social Research ProfessionOT10430.402021-12-24
384Employment Agency Standards InspectorateOT12670.402021-12-24
384Copyright TribunalPB3550.402021-12-23
394Veterans UKOT10870.392021-12-25
394HM Inspectorate of Constabulary and Fire & Rescue ServicesOT12410.392021-12-24
394Forest ResearchEA540.392021-12-24
397Regulator of Social HousingPB12180.382021-12-24
397Independent Case ExaminerOT5790.382021-12-24
397HSC Business Services Organisation (Northern Ireland)PB12790.382021-12-24
397Advisory Council on the Misuse of DrugsPB2710.382021-12-23
401Surveillance Camera CommissionerOT5520.372021-12-24
401Stabilisation UnitOT10860.372021-12-24
401Single Source Regulations OfficePB10930.372021-12-24
401HM Crown Prosecution Service InspectorateOT3470.372021-12-24
401Committee on Radioactive Waste ManagementPB1910.372021-12-23
401Centre for Data Ethics and InnovationOT12800.372021-12-23
401Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration ServicePB280.372021-12-23
408Scientific Advisory Group for EmergenciesOT13110.362021-12-24
408Industrial Injuries Advisory CouncilPB2310.362021-12-24
408Horserace Betting Levy BoardPB1180.362021-12-24
408Government Veterinary Services OT10470.362021-12-24
408Commissioner for Public AppointmentsOT5170.362021-12-23
408Biometrics CommissionerOT5480.362021-12-23
414Central Digital and Data OfficeOT13290.352021-12-23
414Central Arbitration CommitteePB1480.352021-12-23
416The Adjudicator’s OfficeOT4330.342021-12-24
416Prisons and Probation OmbudsmanIM3270.342021-12-24
416Planning InspectorateEA390.342021-12-24
416Drinking Water InspectorateOT4250.342021-12-23
416Construction Industry Training BoardPB1260.342021-12-23
416British Hallmarking CouncilPB1240.342021-12-23
422jHub Defence InnovationOT12520.332021-12-25
422Office of the Advocate General for ScotlandD200.332021-12-24
422Modernisation and ReformOT13330.332021-12-24
422College of PolicingOT12350.332021-12-23
426Police Remuneration Review BodyPB10830.322021-12-24
426Office of Manpower EconomicsPB2660.322021-12-24
426Information Commissioner's OfficePB2980.322021-12-24
426Department for the Economy (Northern Ireland)OT11740.322021-12-23
430Office of the Public GuardianEA720.312021-12-24
430Legal Services BoardIM3320.312021-12-24
430Groceries Code AdjudicatorOT5510.312021-12-24
430Committee on Standards in Public LifePB1580.312021-12-23
430Biometrics and Forensics Ethics GroupPB12220.312021-12-23
435Family Justice CouncilPB4410.302021-12-24
435Civil Justice CouncilPB2930.302021-12-23
435Advisory Committees on Justices of the PeacePB4370.302021-12-23
438National Crime Agency Remuneration Review Body PB5800.292021-12-24
438Low Pay CommissionPB1220.292021-12-24
438Independent Dormant Assets Commission PB11850.292021-12-24
441The Oil and Pipelines AgencyPB4010.282021-12-24
441Innovate UKPB10780.282021-12-24
441Human Fertilisation and Embryology AuthorityPB2530.282021-12-24
441Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (Northern Ireland)OT11780.282021-12-23
445Office for the Internal MarketOT13400.272021-12-24
445Northern Ireland Executive DA10210.272021-12-24
445Digital, Data and Technology ProfessionOT11820.272021-12-23
445Department for Infrastructure (Northern Ireland)OT11760.272021-12-23
445Department for Communities (Northern Ireland)OT11730.272021-12-23
445Criminal Injuries Compensation AuthorityPB2970.272021-12-23
445Commission for Countering ExtremismOT12490.272021-12-23
445Advisory Committee on Clinical Excellence AwardsOT5220.272021-12-23
453Science Advisory CouncilPB2110.262021-12-24
453Pubs Code AdjudicatorOT11920.262021-12-24
453Northern Ireland Statistics and Research AgencyEA7010.262021-12-24
453National Data GuardianOT11800.262021-12-24
453Government Recruitment ServiceOT13050.262021-12-24
453Department of Health (Northern Ireland)OT11750.262021-12-23
459Youth Custody ServiceOT13220.252021-12-25
459Social Science Research CommitteePB5780.252021-12-24
459Office for National StatisticsD3030.252021-12-24
459Export Control Joint UnitOT5570.252021-12-24
459Department of Education (Northern Ireland)D5850.252021-12-23
459Committee on Toxicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the EnvironmentPB5760.252021-12-23
459Advisory Committee on the Microbiological Safety of FoodPB5750.252021-12-23
459Advisory Committee on Novel Foods and ProcessesPB5740.252021-12-23
459Advisory Committee on Animal FeedingstuffsPB5730.252021-12-23
468The Executive Office (Northern Ireland)OT11790.242021-12-24
468Department of Justice (Northern Ireland)D10730.242021-12-23
468Department of Finance (Northern Ireland)OT11770.242021-12-23
468Council for Science and TechnologyPB1210.242021-12-23
468Boundary Commission for Northern IrelandOT4280.242021-12-23
473Office of the Leader of the House of LordsD220.232021-12-24
473Great Britain-China CentrePB4260.232021-12-24
473Government Communication ServiceOT10340.232021-12-24
473Administration of Radioactive Substances Advisory CommitteePB5230.232021-12-23
477Technical Advisory BoardPB2740.212021-12-24
477Life Sciences OrganisationOT12630.212021-12-24
477Independent Reconfiguration PanelPB5270.212021-12-24
477Disabled Persons Transport Advisory CommitteePB2470.212021-12-23
481NHS ResolutionPB12870.202021-12-24
481Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute (Northern Ireland)PB10720.202021-12-23
483Operational Delivery ProfessionOT10290.192021-12-24
483National security and intelligenceOT5050.192021-12-24
483Export Guarantees Advisory CouncilPB3570.192021-12-24
486Small Business CommissionerPB12370.182021-12-24
486Natural Resources WalesOT11030.182021-12-24
486Morecambe Bay InvestigationOT5650.182021-12-24
486Financial Conduct AuthorityOT10850.182021-12-24
490Privy Council OfficeOT3420.172021-12-24
490Office for Health Improvement and DisparitiesOT13410.172021-12-24
490Lammy ReviewOT11900.172021-12-24
490HM Nautical Almanac OfficeOT10230.172021-12-24
490British Cattle Movement ServiceOT10510.172021-12-23
490Animals in Science CommitteePB5340.172021-12-23
496UK Asset Resolution LimitedOT12880.162021-12-25
496The Advisory Council on National Records and ArchivesPB4380.162021-12-24
496Parades Commission for Northern IrelandOT4300.162021-12-24
496Investigatory Powers TribunalPB2700.162021-12-24
496Commonwealth Scholarship Commission in the UKPB2260.162021-12-23
501Youth Justice Agency of Northern IrelandEA6970.152021-12-25
501Police Advisory Board for England and WalesPB2730.152021-12-24
501Northern Ireland Prison ServiceEA7970.152021-12-24
501Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals ServiceEA7250.152021-12-24
501National Security Technology and Innovation ExchangeOT13430.152021-12-24
501Legal Services Agency (Northern Ireland)EA12920.152021-12-24
501Immigration EnforcementOT10690.152021-12-24
501Highways EnglandEA11140.152021-12-24
501Committee on Fuel PovertyPB11720.152021-12-23
501Child Safeguarding Practice Review PanelOT12770.152021-12-23
501Certification OfficerPB1390.152021-12-23
512Veterinary Products CommitteePB2120.142021-12-25
512United Kingdom Reserve Forces AssociationOT11120.142021-12-25
512UK Defence and Security ExportsOT13120.142021-12-25
512Tribunal Procedure CommitteePB4480.142021-12-24
512Security Vetting Appeals PanelPB3670.142021-12-24
512Scientific Advisory Committee on the Medical Implications of Less-Lethal WeaponsPB4020.142021-12-24
512Rural Development Programme for England NetworkOT10600.142021-12-24
512Queen's Harbour MasterOT5810.142021-12-24
512Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and DecommissioningOT12620.142021-12-24
512Office of the Schools AdjudicatorOT10270.142021-12-24
512Office for Communications Data AuthorisationsOT12860.142021-12-24
512Nuclear Liabilities Financing Assurance BoardPB1930.142021-12-24
512Industrial Development Advisory BoardOT1520.142021-12-24
512Independent Review MechanismPB12580.142021-12-24
512Independent Monitoring BoardsOT4440.142021-12-24
512Independent Medical Expert GroupPB10170.142021-12-24
512Independent Complaints ReviewerOT10990.142021-12-24
512Healthcare UKOT5590.142021-12-24
512Further Education CommissionerOT12730.142021-12-24
512Family Procedure Rule CommitteePB4420.142021-12-24
512District Valuer Services (DVS)OT10800.142021-12-23
512Defence Safety AuthorityOT11910.142021-12-23
512Criminal Procedure Rule CommitteePB5160.142021-12-23
512Committee on Mutagenicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the EnvironmentPB5260.142021-12-23
512Commission on Human MedicinesPB5250.142021-12-23
512Civil Procedure Rule CommitteePB4400.142021-12-23
512Chief Fire and Rescue AdviserOT5040.142021-12-23
512Building Regulations Advisory CommitteePB1600.142021-12-23
512Atomic Weapons EstablishmentPB13340.142021-12-23
512Advisory Committee on Releases to the EnvironmentPB2090.142021-12-23
512Academy for Social JusticeOT12760.142021-12-23
543UK National Authority for Counter-EavesdroppingOT13300.132021-12-25
543Service Prosecuting AuthorityOT4060.132021-12-24
543Royal Mint Advisory CommitteePB4340.132021-12-24
543Remploy Pension Scheme Trustees Ltd OT12420.132021-12-24
543Reclaim Fund LtdPB13310.132021-12-24
543Project Delivery ProfessionOT10310.132021-12-24
543Procurement professionOT10320.132021-12-24
543Policy ProfessionOT10300.132021-12-24
543Police Discipline Appeals TribunalPB2780.132021-12-24
543Plant Varieties and Seeds TribunalPB4230.132021-12-24
543Nuclear Research Advisory CouncilPB4000.132021-12-24
543Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and AssessmentOT6440.132021-12-24
543Medical ProfessionOT10540.132021-12-24
543Land Registration Rule CommitteePB3580.132021-12-24
543Internal Audit ProfessionOT10380.132021-12-24
543Intelligence Analysis OT10520.132021-12-24
543Insolvency Rules CommitteePB4450.132021-12-24
543Independent Family Returns PanelOT11220.132021-12-24
543Independent Agricultural Appeals PanelPB2100.132021-12-24
543Government Tax ProfessionOT10460.132021-12-24
543Government Security ProfessionOT10700.132021-12-24
543Government Planning ProfessionOT10440.132021-12-24
543Government Planning InspectorsOT10450.132021-12-24
543Government Partnerships InternationalOT12720.132021-12-24
543Government Operational Research ServiceOT10420.132021-12-24
543Government Occupational Psychology Profession OT10490.132021-12-24
543Government Knowledge & Information Management ProfessionOT10480.132021-12-24
543Government Estates ManagementOT5490.132021-12-24
543Government Corporate Finance ProfessionOT10500.132021-12-24
543Disabled People’s Employment Corporation (GB) LtdPB11520.132021-12-23
543Defence Nuclear Safety CommitteePB3960.132021-12-23
543Competition Appeal TribunalPB1400.132021-12-23
543Commissioner for Shale GasOT12640.132021-12-23
543Civil Service GroupOT12810.132021-12-23
543Central Advisory Committee on CompensationPB11940.132021-12-23
543Advisory Group on Military and Emergency Response MedicinePB3930.132021-12-23
543Advisory Committee on Conscientious ObjectorsPB3920.132021-12-23
580Competition ServicePB3180.122021-12-23
581NHS DigitalPB1202?
581Arts Council of Northern IrelandEA740?

Where the CO2 emissions are given as "?" no result could be found using the Website Carbon Calculator.

Related projects...