Homepage emissions: UK Government Organisations

Last updated:
The internet consumes a lot of electricity. 416.2 TWh per year.

How are UK Government organisations impacting the planet? You may not think of websites as sources of carbon emissions but they are. Data centres, transmission networks, and the devices we use to access them all use electricity which, in turn, produces carbon emissions. When your website has lots of visitors that can easily add up. We've used the Website Carbon Calculator (created by Wholegrain Digital) to assess UK Government organisation homepages.

The results

The average emissions from a UK Government organisation homepage are 1.03g (median of 0.57g) which is better than an average website (1.76g). So, overall, UK Government organisations are doing well. We were unable to calculate emissions for 2 out of 583 UK Government organisations possibly due to their sites blocking automated requests. The top and bottom 10 websites are given here with the full list below.

Top 10 lowest emissions

UK Government organisationCO2 / grams
Academy for Social Justice0.11
Accelerated Access Review0.11
Active Travel England0.11
Advisory Committee on Conscientious Objectors0.11
Advisory Committee on Releases to the Environment0.11
Advisory Group on Military and Emergency Response Medicine0.11
Building Regulations Advisory Committee0.11
Central Advisory Committee on Compensation0.11
Chief Fire and Rescue Adviser0.11
Civil Procedure Rule Committee0.11

Top 10 highest emissions

UK Government organisationCO2 / grams
UK Sport46.46
Transport Focus26.49
UK Hydrographic Office11.52
Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre11.46
National Citizen Service8.28
Crossrail International5.97
East West Railway Company Limited5.27
NHS Wales Informatics Service5.08
Money and Pensions Service4.96
Churches Conservation Trust4.80

Why should UK Government organisations care?

Each visitor may only produce a few grams of CO2 emissions but when taken over time - and over the number of visitors - that can soon add up. For instance, if your page generates 1g of CO2 per visit and you get 10,000 visitors a month that works out at as much CO2 as boiling water for 5,700 cups of tea a year.

Aside from the environmental impact of large websites, there is also the impact on your visitors who are on limited data plans. A single visit to a 30MB homepage (12g of CO2) would use an entire day's worth of data for someone on a 1GB monthly plan.

How can an organisation do better?

Don't despair! The worst offenders usually have some very easy things they can do to dramatically reduce their CO2 emissions that most likely don't need the IT department to get involved. The first thing to do is check the file sizes of images you use on the front page. Often there will be a large header image, images in a carousel, or images associated with news items. These are most likely added through a content management system which doesn't optimise the image.

Check out our advice for local authorities, Wholegrain Digital's 17 ways you can make your website more efficient and our blog post from the #PlanetData2 event in 2020.

The full list

Here is the full list of universities with their CO2 emissions but you can also get this as a CSV file or TSV file. Note that university websites often change with new featured items and this can affect their CO2 emissions so this table is a snapshot.

RankUK Government organisationGB-GORCO2 / gramsLast checked
1UK SportPB18546.462022-03-29
2Transport FocusPB111826.492022-03-29
3UK Hydrographic OfficeEA5111.522022-03-29
4Queen Elizabeth II Conference CentreEA4011.462022-03-29
5National Citizen ServiceOT12708.282022-03-29
6Crossrail InternationalPC12915.972022-03-29
7East West Railway Company LimitedOT12335.272022-03-29
8NHS Wales Informatics ServiceOT11045.082022-03-29
9Money and Pensions ServiceOT12664.962022-03-29
10Churches Conservation TrustOT12904.802022-03-29
11VisitBritainPB1864.752022-03-29
12Ebbsfleet Development CorporationPB11544.602022-03-29
13Dartmoor National Park AuthorityOT2174.552022-03-29
14Horniman Public Museum and Public Park TrustPB1714.122022-03-29
15National Heritage Memorial FundPB1754.112022-03-29
16National Army MuseumPB3073.792022-03-29
17Boundary Commission for WalesOT4323.682022-03-29
18Joint Nature Conservation CommitteePB2013.532022-03-29
19Independent Monitoring Authority for the Citizens’ Rights AgreementsPB13183.452022-03-29
20Professional Standards Authority for Health and Social CareOT9713.302022-03-29
21Exmoor National Park AuthorityOT2193.282022-03-29
22Royal Museums GreenwichPB2913.212022-03-29
23Foreign, Commonwealth & Development OfficeD13153.062022-03-29
24The Security ServiceOT3042.982022-03-29
25Royal MintEA1142.962022-03-29
26Fire Service CollegeEA372.952022-03-29
27Centre for the Protection of National InfrastructureOT5672.922022-03-29
28British Business BankOT11482.842022-03-29
29Arts Council EnglandPB1652.802022-03-29
30Police Service of Northern IrelandOT6572.772022-03-29
31National Portrait GalleryPB1792.752021-12-24
32Her Majesty's Government Communications CentreOT12092.672022-03-29
33British Film InstitutePB1892.652022-03-29
34Wilton ParkEA622.632022-03-29
35Natural Environment Research CouncilPB1332.582022-03-29
35BBCPC3882.582022-03-29
37NHS Counter Fraud AuthorityOT12432.542022-03-29
38Chevening Scholarship Programme OT4922.512022-03-29
39Rail Safety and Standards BoardOT12072.442022-03-29
40Wales Audit OfficeOT9082.382022-03-29
40Social Work EnglandPB12982.382021-12-24
42Royal Armouries MuseumPB1822.352022-03-29
43Royal Navy Submarine MuseumOT4092.342022-03-29
44Sea Fish Industry AuthorityOT2052.332022-03-29
44Public Health WalesOT10772.332022-03-29
46The Reviewing Committee on the Export of Works of Art and Objects of Cultural InterestPB3822.272022-03-29
46Serious Fraud OfficeD1152.272022-03-29
46EstynDA11052.272022-03-29
49Vehicle Certification AgencyEA802.232022-03-29
50Crown Prosecution ServiceD1012.202022-03-29
51Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern IrelandOT8492.192022-03-29
52Local Government and Social Care OmbudsmanPB5032.172022-03-29
52Department for Levelling Up, Housing and CommunitiesD13422.172022-03-29
54S4CPC3872.152022-03-29
54Covent Garden Market AuthorityOT2142.152022-03-29
56Agriculture and Horticulture Development BoardOT2042.142022-03-29
57South Downs National Park AuthorityOT5462.132022-03-29
58Valuation Tribunal ServicePB3752.122022-03-29
59Trinity HousePB4622.112022-03-29
59New Forest National Park AuthorityOT2222.112022-03-29
59Investigatory Powers Commissioner's OfficeOT12572.112022-03-29
62North York Moors National Park AuthorityOT2232.092022-03-29
62Ministry of DefenceD172.092022-03-29
64Science and Technology Facilities CouncilPB1352.082022-03-29
65Lake District National Park AuthorityOT2202.072022-03-29
66National Crime AgencyPB5582.032022-03-29
67Cabinet OfficeD22.022022-03-29
68London and Continental Railways LimitedPC4932.012022-03-29
68HM Inspectorate of ProbationIM3252.012022-03-29
70Driver and Vehicle Standards AgencyEA5702.002022-03-29
71National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationOT2371.992021-12-25
72Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical EducationPB12751.982022-03-29
73Consumer Council for WaterPB1981.962022-03-29
74Ordnance SurveyD381.942022-03-29
74Home OfficeD161.942022-03-29
76Prime Minister's Office, 10 Downing StreetOT5321.922022-03-29
77Sentencing Council for England and WalesPB2951.872022-03-29
78Yorkshire Dales National Park AuthorityOT5471.842022-03-29
79Independent Commission for Aid ImpactIM3351.802022-03-29
80Department for Work & PensionsD101.772022-03-29
81Department for Business, Energy & Industrial StrategyD11981.752022-03-29
82National GalleryPB1741.732022-03-29
82Independent Commission on Civil Aviation NoisePB12741.732022-03-29
84Nuclear Decommissioning AuthorityPB1971.722022-03-29
85The Water Services Regulation Authority D2401.702022-03-29
86Office of the Children's CommissionerPB4131.682022-03-29
86Armed Forces Covenant Fund TrustPB13081.682022-03-29
88UK Government InvestmentsOT11861.662022-03-29
88Criminal Cases Review CommissionIM3201.662022-03-29
90Equality and Human Rights CommissionOT2691.642022-03-29
91Public Services Ombudsman for WalesOT13441.612022-03-29
92Treasure Valuation CommitteePB3831.592022-03-29
92British MuseumPB1671.592022-03-29
94Department for EducationD61.582022-03-29
95National Museums LiverpoolPB1781.572022-03-29
95Ministry of JusticeD181.572022-03-29
95Economic and Social Research CouncilPB1291.572022-03-29
98National Museum of the Royal NavyPB2901.562022-03-29
99Gangmasters and Labour Abuse AuthorityPB12341.552022-03-29
100Natural Resources WalesOT11031.532022-03-29
100Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture ScienceEA531.532022-03-29
102Geffrye MuseumPB1701.522022-03-29
103Department for International TradeD11961.502022-03-29
104Marshall Aid Commemoration CommissionOT3151.482022-03-29
105Careers WalesOT11021.472022-03-29
106Supreme Court of the United KingdomD4351.442022-03-29
106Boundary Commission for EnglandPB3371.442022-03-29
108Imperial War MuseumPB1721.432022-03-29
109UK Space AgencyEA311.412022-03-29
109Secret Intelligence ServiceOT3051.412022-03-29
109National Cyber Security CentreOT12111.412022-03-29
112Sir John Soane's MuseumPB1831.382022-03-29
112Natural EnglandPB2021.382022-03-29
114VisitEnglandPB3761.352022-03-29
114Geospatial CommissionOT12711.352022-03-29
114Department for Digital, Culture, Media & SportD51.352022-03-29
117Public Health Agency (Northern Ireland)OT12651.342022-03-29
118Department of Health & Social CareD121.332022-03-29
119Payment Systems RegulatorOT11511.322022-03-29
120The National ArchivesEA711.302022-03-29
120Probation Board for Northern IrelandOT6591.302021-10-07
120Department for TransportD91.302022-03-29
123Independent Advisory Panel on Deaths in CustodyPB4431.272022-03-29
124Flood Forecasting CentrePB13351.262022-03-29
125Office for Nuclear RegulationPC10591.252022-03-29
126Northern Lighthouse BoardPB4631.222022-03-29
126Network RailOT12441.222022-03-29
126British Pharmacopoeia CommissionPB5241.222022-03-29
129Forestry CommissionD851.212022-03-29
129Defence Equipment and SupportOT4951.212022-03-29
131Defence Science and Technology LaboratoryEA421.202022-03-29
132Engineering and Physical Sciences Research CouncilPB1301.182022-03-29
132Engineering Construction Industry Training BoardPB1311.182022-03-29
134Northern Ireland Housing ExecutivePB12121.172022-03-29
134Defence Academy of the United KingdomOT4051.172022-03-29
136Disclosure and Barring ServicePB5091.162022-03-29
137The Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman OT5191.152022-03-29
137Rural Payments AgencyEA581.152022-03-29
137Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority PB12191.152022-03-29
137HM TreasuryD151.152022-03-29
141Labour Relations Agency (Northern Ireland)EA7521.142022-03-29
141Higher Education Statistics AgencyOT10881.142022-03-29
141HM Revenue & CustomsD251.142022-03-29
144Student Loans CompanyPB271.122022-03-29
145UK Statistics AuthorityD1161.112022-03-29
145Department for Environment Food & Rural AffairsD71.112022-03-29
145British Transport Police AuthorityPB4611.112022-03-29
148Westminster Foundation for DemocracyOT3161.102022-03-29
149Office for Budget ResponsibilityPB2601.092022-03-29
149Independent Office for Police ConductPB12481.092022-03-29
151The Crown EstateOT1001.082022-03-29
151House of Lords Appointments CommissionIM3411.082022-03-29
153English Institute of SportOT9571.072022-03-29
154Peak District National Park AuthorityOT5451.062022-03-29
155Fleet Air Arm Museum PB3111.052022-03-29
156Her Majesty’s Prison and Probation ServiceEA12131.042022-03-29
157BBC World ServicePC4271.032022-03-29
158UK Holocaust Memorial FoundationPB11711.022022-03-29
158The Legal OmbudsmanIM3291.022022-03-29
158Marine Management OrganisationPB571.022022-03-29
161Salix Finance LtdPB13251.012022-03-29
161National HighwaysOT13461.012022-03-29
163Traffic Commissioners for Great BritainPB4651.002022-03-29
163Architects Registration BoardPC1631.002022-03-29
165UK Anti-DopingPB3770.992022-03-29
166Victims' CommissionerPB3260.982022-03-29
166National Counter Terrorism Security OfficeOT10890.982022-03-29
168Royal Air Force MuseumPB3080.972022-03-29
168Rail Accident Investigation BranchOT2490.972022-03-29
168Gambling CommissionPB1690.972022-03-29
171NHS Blood and TransplantOT4860.962022-03-29
171FCDO Services OT13160.962022-03-29
171Equality HubOT13240.962022-03-29
171Defence and Security Media Advisory CommitteeOT11530.962022-03-29
171Channel 4PC3860.962022-03-29
176Sport EnglandPB1900.952022-03-29
176High Speed Two (HS2) LimitedPB4600.952022-03-29
176HM Land RegistryD690.952022-03-29
176Civil Nuclear ConstabularyOT10630.952022-03-29
180OfstedD1060.942022-03-29
180Historic EnglandPB11640.942022-03-29
180Health Education EnglandOT5390.942022-03-29
183Defence and Security AcceleratorOT12060.932022-03-29
183Committee on Climate ChangePB1960.932022-03-29
185Nuclear Waste ServicesOT13470.922022-03-29
185LocatEDPB12450.922022-03-29
185Housing OmbudsmanPB3720.922022-03-29
188Royal Marines MuseumPB3100.912022-03-29
188Race Disparity UnitOT12540.912022-03-29
188Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory AgencyEA630.912022-03-29
188Financial Reporting CouncilOT12600.912022-03-29
192Gov Facility Services LimitedOT13070.902022-03-29
193Office for Product Safety and StandardsOT12460.892022-03-29
193Magnox LtdOT12390.892022-03-29
193Homes EnglandPB12320.892022-03-29
196UK Export FinanceD2410.882022-03-29
197Office for StudentsPB12530.872022-03-29
197National Institute for Health and Care ExcellencePB4740.872022-03-29
197NHS ImprovementPB11990.872022-03-29
197NHS EnglandPB4810.872022-03-29
201Office of the Secretary of State for WalesD240.852022-03-29
202Phone-paid Services AuthorityOT12890.842022-03-29
202Government Equalities OfficeOT5060.842022-03-29
204UK Debt Management OfficeEA820.832022-03-29
204Office of the Leader of the House of CommonsD210.832022-03-29
204Food Standards AgencyD1020.832022-03-29
207Dounreay OT12380.822022-03-29
208Historic Royal PalacesPC3890.812022-03-29
208Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games LtdPB12690.812022-03-29
210The Pensions OmbudsmanPB2360.802022-03-29
210The Pension Protection Fund OmbudsmanPB2350.802022-03-29
210Oil and Gas AuthorityEA11190.802022-03-29
210Office of the Registrar of Consultant LobbyistsOT10910.802022-03-29
210Coal AuthorityPB1950.802022-03-29
210Boundary Commission for ScotlandOT4310.802022-03-29
216Sports Grounds Safety AuthorityPB1840.792022-03-29
216Northern Ireland Policing BoardOT6490.792022-03-29
218Civil Nuclear Police AuthorityPB1940.782022-03-29
218British LibraryPB1660.782022-03-29
220Welsh Language CommissionerOT11010.772022-03-29
221Valuation Tribunal for England PB12040.762022-03-29
221Government Actuary's DepartmentD1030.762022-03-29
221Air Accidents Investigation BranchOT2480.762022-03-29
224Windrush Commemoration CommitteeOT12850.752022-03-29
224Strategic CommandOT13000.752022-03-29
224Public Prosecution Service for Northern IrelandOT9620.752022-03-29
224Porton Biopharma LimitedOT11840.752022-03-29
224OfcomOT3850.752022-03-29
224Arts Council of WalesOT7310.752022-03-29
230Veterans UKOT10870.742022-03-29
230Office for InvestmentOT13320.742022-03-29
232Independent Anti-slavery CommissionerIM11230.722022-03-29
232Defence Nuclear OrganisationOT12500.722022-03-29
234Government Communications HeadquartersOT3060.712022-03-29
234CafcassPB2460.712022-03-29
236Maritime and Coastguard AgencyEA780.702022-03-29
236Government Internal Audit AgencyEA10840.702022-03-29
238Veterans Advisory and Pensions CommitteesPB4030.692022-03-29
238Office of the Police Ombudsman for Northern IrelandOT6360.692022-03-29
238Office of Rail and RoadD11170.692022-03-29
241The Electoral CommissionIM12030.682022-03-29
241Northumberland National Park AuthorityOT5430.682022-03-29
241National Lottery Heritage FundPB12840.682022-03-29
241Law CommissionPB2940.682022-03-29
241Government Statistical ServiceOT10410.682022-03-29
241Government Property AgencyEA12550.682022-03-29
241Defence Electronics and Components AgencyEA11130.682022-03-29
248UK Health Security AgencyEA13280.662022-03-29
248The Charity CommissionD980.662022-03-29
248Sports Council for WalesOT7340.662022-03-29
248Regional Schools CommissionersOT12930.662022-03-29
248Competition and Markets AuthorityD5500.662022-03-29
253Youth Justice Board for England and WalesPB3020.652022-03-29
253Service Complaints Ombudsman OT11680.652022-03-29
253Science Museum GroupPB1770.652022-03-29
253Forest ResearchEA540.652022-03-29
257Probation ServiceOT7230.642022-03-29
257Migration Advisory CommitteePB2750.642022-03-29
257Invest Northern IrelandOT13380.642022-03-29
257Government Digital ServiceOT10560.642022-03-29
261Review Body on Doctors' and Dentists' RemunerationPB5300.632022-03-29
261Human Tissue AuthorityPB2540.632022-03-29
261Companies House EA260.632022-03-29
261Armed Forces' Pay Review BodyPB3940.632022-03-29
261Animal and Plant Health AgencyEA10790.632022-03-29
266Police Remuneration Review BodyPB10830.622022-03-29
266Parole BoardPB3010.622022-03-29
266OfgemD1080.622022-03-29
266Office for Artificial IntelligenceOT12780.622022-03-29
266National Infrastructure CommissionOT11610.622022-03-29
266Government Analysis FunctionOT13020.622022-03-29
272TatePB5710.612022-03-29
272Prison Service Pay Review BodyPB4460.612022-03-29
272Iraq InquiryOT11950.612021-12-24
272HM Inspectorate of PrisonsIM3240.612022-03-29
276Regulatory Policy CommitteePB3540.602022-03-29
276Education and Skills Funding AgencyEO12160.602022-03-29
276Cabinet Office BoardOT12010.602022-03-29
279Natural History MuseumPB1800.592022-03-29
279National Crime Agency Remuneration Review Body PB5800.592022-03-29
279NS&IEA1040.592022-03-29
279Environment AgencyEA1990.592022-03-29
279Civil Service HROT13040.592022-03-29
284Office of Tax SimplificationOT2610.582022-03-29
284Judicial Appointments CommissionPB2990.582022-03-29
284HM Prison ServiceEA3210.582022-03-29
284Forensic Science RegulatorOT5360.582022-03-29
288Valuation Office AgencyEA870.572022-03-29
288Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations (RFCA)OT10650.572022-03-29
288Marine Accident Investigation BranchPC4720.572022-03-29
288Independent Reviewer of Terrorism LegislationOT5110.572022-03-29
288Health Research AuthorityOT4830.572022-03-29
288Defence Infrastructure OrganisationOT4960.572022-03-29
288Civil Service BoardOT12000.572022-03-29
295OfqualD1090.562022-03-29
295Official Solicitor and Public TrusteeOT3280.562022-03-29
295NHS Business Services AuthorityOT5290.562022-03-29
298Submarine Delivery AgencyOT13140.552022-03-29
298NHS Pay Review BodyPB5310.552022-03-29
298Leasehold Advisory ServicePB3730.552022-03-29
298Infrastructure and Projects AuthorityOT11660.552022-03-29
302Northern Ireland OfficeD190.542022-03-29
302Northern Ireland Human Rights CommissionOT4290.542022-03-29
302Military Aviation AuthorityOT10710.542022-03-29
302Centre for Connected and Autonomous Vehicles OT12230.542022-03-29
302Arts and Humanities Research CouncilPB1230.542022-03-29
307Office of the Parliamentary CounselOT5150.532022-03-29
307Broads AuthorityOT2160.532022-03-29
307British CouncilOT3130.532022-03-29
307Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research CouncilPB3170.532022-03-29
311The Scottish GovernmentDA10200.522022-03-29
311Office of the Immigration Services CommissionerPB2630.522022-03-29
311National Leadership CentreOT12990.522022-03-29
311Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management Research and Development ProgrammeOT13200.522022-03-29
315UK Research and InnovationPB12210.512022-03-29
315UK Co-ordinating BodyOT10220.512022-03-29
315UK Atomic Energy AuthorityPB1370.512022-03-29
315School Teachers' Review BodyPB4140.512022-03-29
315Advisory Committee on Business AppointmentsPB3360.512022-03-29
320The Theatres TrustPB3800.502022-03-29
320Civil Service Fast StreamOT11210.502022-03-29
322Security Industry AuthorityPB2640.492022-03-29
322Office of the Secretary of State for ScotlandD230.492022-03-29
322Disability UnitOT13090.492022-03-29
322Conflict, Stability and Security FundOT12820.492022-03-29
326Regulator of Social HousingPB12180.482022-03-29
326Pubs Code AdjudicatorOT11920.482022-03-29
326Met OfficeEA460.482022-03-29
326Judicial OfficeOT12150.482022-03-29
326Government Data Quality HubOT13170.482022-03-29
331Teaching Regulation AgencyEA12560.472022-03-29
331Standards and Testing AgencyEA2430.472022-03-29
331Government Legal ProfessionOT12610.472022-03-29
331Crown Commercial ServiceEA10150.472022-03-29
331Civil Service CommissionPB3660.472022-03-29
331Care Quality CommissionPB2510.472022-03-29
337Wallace CollectionPB1870.462022-03-29
337The National Lottery Community FundPB12830.462022-03-29
337Legal Aid AgencyEA5560.462022-03-29
337Intellectual Property OfficeEA340.462022-03-29
337Government Skills and Curriculum UnitOT13210.462022-03-29
337Government Legal DepartmentD11080.462022-03-29
337Directly Operated Railways LimitedPB4590.462022-03-29
344Attorney General's OfficeD10.452022-03-29
345UK Council for Internet SafetyOT12680.442022-03-29
345The Insolvency ServiceEA320.442022-03-29
345Open Public ServicesOT5660.442022-03-29
345Medical Research CouncilPB1320.442022-03-29
345HM Passport OfficeEA660.442022-03-29
345Government Property FunctionOT13100.442022-03-29
345DfT OLR Holdings LimitedOT12590.442022-03-29
352Trade Remedies AuthorityPB13270.432022-03-29
352Preventing Sexual Violence in Conflict InitiativeOT12100.432022-03-29
352Pension Protection FundPB3480.432022-03-29
352National Forest CompanyPB4150.432022-03-29
352HM Crown Prosecution Service InspectorateOT3470.432022-03-29
352Government Economic ServiceOT10370.432022-03-29
352Government Commercial FunctionOT11160.432022-03-29
352Forestry EnglandEA550.432022-03-29
352Defence Sixth Form CollegeOT4110.432022-03-29
352Company Names TribunalPB10620.432022-03-29
352Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens KewPB5080.432022-03-29
363United Kingdom Security VettingOT12940.422022-03-29
363UK National Contact PointOT12960.422022-03-29
363Government Science & Engineering ProfessionOT10400.422022-03-29
363Government Geography ProfessionOT13060.422022-03-29
363Government ChemistOT10610.422022-03-29
368Senior Salaries Review Body PB3680.412022-03-29
368Office for Zero Emission VehiclesOT13230.412022-03-29
368Health and Safety ExecutivePB2070.412022-03-29
368Bona VacantiaOT5640.412022-03-29
372Office for Life SciencesOT5020.402022-03-29
372Judicial Appointments and Conduct OmbudsmanIM3330.402022-03-29
372Government Finance FunctionOT12970.402022-03-29
375Welsh GovernmentDA10190.392022-03-29
375Office of Financial Sanctions ImplementationOT11870.392022-03-29
375Independent Commission on Freedom of InformationPB11490.392022-03-29
375HM Inspectorate of Constabulary and Fire & Rescue ServicesOT12410.392022-03-29
375HM Courts & Tribunals ServiceEA730.392022-03-29
375Government Veterinary Services OT10470.392022-03-29
375Driver and Vehicle Licensing AgencyEA740.392022-03-29
382The Pensions RegulatorPB2340.382022-03-29
382Planning InspectorateEA390.382022-03-29
382HSC Business Services Organisation (Northern Ireland)PB12790.382022-03-29
382Government Social Research ProfessionOT10430.382022-03-29
382Employment Agency Standards InspectorateOT12670.382022-03-29
382Copyright TribunalPB3550.382022-03-29
382College of PolicingOT12350.382022-03-29
382Bank of EnglandOT10160.382022-03-29
390UK National Screening CommitteeOT13260.372022-03-29
390Commissioner for Public AppointmentsOT5170.372022-03-29
392Independent Case ExaminerOT5790.362022-03-29
392Horserace Betting Levy BoardPB1180.362022-03-29
392Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration ServicePB280.362022-03-29
392Advisory Council on the Misuse of DrugsPB2710.362022-03-29
396UK Visas and ImmigrationOT5540.352022-03-29
396Prisons and Probation OmbudsmanIM3270.352022-03-29
396Office for Veterans' AffairsOT13010.352022-03-29
396Legal Services BoardIM3320.352022-03-29
396Government Office for ScienceOT5550.352022-03-29
396Drinking Water InspectorateOT4250.352022-03-29
396Committee on Radioactive Waste ManagementPB1910.352022-03-29
403Stabilisation UnitOT10860.342022-03-29
403Sport Northern Ireland (Sports Council for Northern Ireland)OT6940.342022-03-29
403Sellafield LtdOT12200.342022-03-29
403Scientific Advisory Group for EmergenciesOT13110.342022-03-29
403Construction Industry Training BoardPB1260.342022-03-29
403Centre for Data Ethics and InnovationOT12800.342022-03-29
409Victoria and Albert MuseumPB3780.332022-03-29
409Industrial Injuries Advisory CouncilPB2310.332022-03-29
409Groceries Code AdjudicatorOT5510.332022-03-29
409Central Arbitration CommitteePB1480.332022-03-29
413The Adjudicator’s OfficeOT4330.322022-03-29
413Social Security Advisory CommitteePB2320.322022-03-29
413Family Justice CouncilPB4410.322022-03-29
413Civil Justice CouncilPB2930.322022-03-29
413Central Digital and Data OfficeOT13290.322022-03-29
413Advisory Committees on Justices of the PeacePB4370.322022-03-29
419jHub Defence InnovationOT12520.312022-03-29
419Social Mobility CommissionPB11930.312022-03-29
419Office of the Regulator of Community Interest CompaniesOT5530.312022-03-29
419Office of the Advocate General for ScotlandD200.312022-03-29
419Modernisation and ReformOT13330.312022-03-29
419Independent Chief Inspector of Borders and Immigration OT2840.312022-03-29
419Human Fertilisation and Embryology AuthorityPB2530.312022-03-29
419Committee on Standards in Public LifePB1580.312022-03-29
419Civil Aviation AuthorityPC4690.312022-03-29
428Veterinary Medicines DirectorateEA600.302022-03-29
428Single Source Regulations OfficePB10930.302022-03-29
428Office of Manpower EconomicsPB2660.302022-03-29
428British Hallmarking CouncilPB1240.302022-03-29
432Office of the Public GuardianEA720.292022-03-29
432Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (Northern Ireland)OT11780.292022-03-29
432Advisory Committee on Clinical Excellence AwardsOT5220.292022-03-29
435Northern Ireland Statistics and Research AgencyEA7010.282022-03-29
435Northern Ireland Executive DA10210.282022-03-29
435Department of Finance (Northern Ireland)OT11770.282022-03-29
435Department for the Economy (Northern Ireland)OT11740.282022-03-29
435Border ForceOT5350.282022-03-29
440Low Pay CommissionPB1220.272022-03-29
440Independent Dormant Assets Commission PB11850.272022-03-29
440Department of Education (Northern Ireland)D5850.272022-03-29
440Department for Infrastructure (Northern Ireland)OT11760.272022-03-29
440Biometrics and Surveillance Camera CommissionerIM13450.272022-03-29
440Biometrics and Forensics Ethics GroupPB12220.272022-03-29
446The Oil and Pipelines AgencyPB4010.262022-03-29
446Social Science Research CommitteePB5780.262022-03-29
446Information Commissioner's OfficePB2980.262022-03-29
446Evaluation Task ForceOT13480.262022-03-29
446Department for Communities (Northern Ireland)OT11730.262022-03-29
446Advisory Committee on Novel Foods and ProcessesPB5740.262022-03-29
446Advisory Committee on Animal FeedingstuffsPB5730.262022-03-29
453Office for the Internal MarketOT13400.252022-03-29
453Office for National StatisticsD3030.252022-03-29
453Digital, Data and Technology ProfessionOT11820.252022-03-29
453Department of Health (Northern Ireland)OT11750.252022-03-29
453Criminal Injuries Compensation AuthorityPB2970.252022-03-29
453Commission for Countering ExtremismOT12490.252022-03-29
453Boundary Commission for Northern IrelandOT4280.252022-03-29
460The Executive Office (Northern Ireland)OT11790.242022-03-29
460Science Advisory CouncilPB2110.242022-03-29
460Government Recruitment ServiceOT13050.242022-03-29
460Department of Justice (Northern Ireland)D10730.242022-03-29
460Committee on Toxicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the EnvironmentPB5760.242022-03-29
460Advisory Committee on the Microbiological Safety of FoodPB5750.242022-03-29
466Youth Custody ServiceOT13220.232022-03-29
466National Data GuardianOT11800.232022-03-29
466Leadership College for GovernmentOT13510.232022-03-29
466Export Control Joint UnitOT5570.232022-03-29
470Council for Science and TechnologyPB1210.222022-03-29
470Commonwealth Scholarship Commission in the UKPB2260.222022-03-29
470Administration of Radioactive Substances Advisory CommitteePB5230.222022-03-29
473Office of the Leader of the House of LordsD220.212022-03-29
473Immigration EnforcementOT10690.212022-03-29
475Privy Council OfficeOT3420.202022-03-29
475Operational Delivery ProfessionOT10290.202022-03-29
475NHS ResolutionPB12870.202022-03-29
475Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute (Northern Ireland)PB10720.202022-03-29
479Life Sciences OrganisationOT12630.192022-03-29
479Independent Reconfiguration PanelPB5270.192022-03-29
479Great Britain-China CentrePB4260.192022-03-29
479Disabled Persons Transport Advisory CommitteePB2470.192022-03-29
483Technical Advisory BoardPB2740.182022-03-29
483Financial Conduct AuthorityOT10850.182022-03-29
485National security and intelligenceOT5050.172022-03-29
485Export Guarantees Advisory CouncilPB3570.172022-03-29
487UK Asset Resolution LimitedOT12880.162022-03-29
487The Advisory Council on National Records and ArchivesPB4380.162022-03-29
487Small Business CommissionerPB12370.162022-03-29
487Parades Commission for Northern IrelandOT4300.162022-03-29
487Investigatory Powers TribunalPB2700.162022-03-29
492Youth Justice Agency of Northern IrelandEA6970.152022-03-29
492Office for Health Improvement and DisparitiesOT13410.152022-03-29
492Northern Ireland Prison ServiceEA7970.152022-03-29
492Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals ServiceEA7250.152022-03-29
492Legal Services Agency (Northern Ireland)EA12920.152022-03-29
492Lammy ReviewOT11900.152022-03-29
492HM Nautical Almanac OfficeOT10230.152022-03-29
492British Cattle Movement ServiceOT10510.152022-03-29
492Animals in Science CommitteePB5340.152022-03-29
501Independent Monitoring BoardsOT4440.142022-03-29
501Independent Complaints ReviewerOT10990.142022-03-29
503Radioactive Waste ManagementOT11500.132022-03-29
503Police Advisory Board for England and WalesPB2730.132022-03-29
503National Security Technology and Innovation ExchangeOT13430.132022-03-29
503Government Communication ServiceOT10340.132022-03-29
503Competition Appeal TribunalPB1400.132022-03-29
503Committee on Fuel PovertyPB11720.132022-03-29
503Child Safeguarding Practice Review PanelOT12770.132022-03-29
503Certification OfficerPB1390.132022-03-29
511Rural Development Programme for England NetworkOT10600.122022-03-29
511Office for Communications Data AuthorisationsOT12860.122022-03-29
511National Cyber ForceOT13490.122022-03-29
511Healthcare UKOT5590.122022-03-29
511Defence Safety AuthorityOT11910.122022-03-29
511Competition ServicePB3180.122022-03-29
511Atomic Weapons EstablishmentPB13340.122022-03-29
518Veterinary Products CommitteePB2120.112022-03-29
518United Kingdom Reserve Forces AssociationOT11120.112022-03-29
518UK National Authority for Counter-EavesdroppingOT13300.112022-03-29
518UK Defence and Security ExportsOT13120.112022-03-29
518Tribunal Procedure CommitteePB4480.112022-03-29
518Service Prosecuting AuthorityOT4060.112022-03-29
518Security Vetting Appeals PanelPB3670.112022-03-29
518Scientific Advisory Committee on the Medical Implications of Less-Lethal WeaponsPB4020.112022-03-29
518Royal Mint Advisory CommitteePB4340.112022-03-29
518Remploy Pension Scheme Trustees Ltd OT12420.112022-03-29
518Reclaim Fund LtdPB13310.112022-03-29
518Queen's Harbour MasterOT5810.112022-03-29
518Project Delivery ProfessionOT10310.112022-03-29
518Policy ProfessionOT10300.112022-03-29
518Police Discipline Appeals TribunalPB2780.112022-03-29
518Plant Varieties and Seeds TribunalPB4230.112022-03-29
518Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and DecommissioningOT12620.112022-03-29
518Office of the Schools AdjudicatorOT10270.112022-03-29
518Nuclear Research Advisory CouncilPB4000.112022-03-29
518Nuclear Liabilities Financing Assurance BoardPB1930.112022-03-29
518Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and AssessmentOT6440.112022-03-29
518National Information BoardOT10900.112022-03-29
518Morecambe Bay InvestigationOT5650.112022-03-29
518Medical ProfessionOT10540.112022-03-29
518Land Registration Rule CommitteePB3580.112022-03-29
518Internal Audit ProfessionOT10380.112022-03-29
518Intelligence Analysis OT10520.112022-03-29
518Insolvency Rules CommitteePB4450.112022-03-29
518Innovate UKPB10780.112022-03-29
518Industrial Development Advisory BoardOT1520.112022-03-29
518Independent Review MechanismPB12580.112022-03-29
518Independent Medical Expert GroupPB10170.112022-03-29
518Independent Family Returns PanelOT11220.112022-03-29
518Independent Agricultural Appeals PanelPB2100.112022-03-29
518Government Tax ProfessionOT10460.112022-03-29
518Government Security ProfessionOT10700.112022-03-29
518Government Planning ProfessionOT10440.112022-03-29
518Government Planning InspectorsOT10450.112022-03-29
518Government Partnerships InternationalOT12720.112022-03-29
518Government Operational Research ServiceOT10420.112022-03-29
518Government Occupational Psychology Profession OT10490.112022-03-29
518Government Knowledge & Information Management ProfessionOT10480.112022-03-29
518Government Estates ManagementOT5490.112022-03-29
518Government Corporate Finance ProfessionOT10500.112022-03-29
518Further Education CommissionerOT12730.112022-03-29
518Family Procedure Rule CommitteePB4420.112022-03-29
518District Valuer Services (DVS)OT10800.112022-03-29
518Disabled People’s Employment Corporation (GB) LtdPB11520.112022-03-29
518Defence Nuclear Safety CommitteePB3960.112022-03-29
518Criminal Procedure Rule CommitteePB5160.112022-03-29
518Committee on Mutagenicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the EnvironmentPB5260.112022-03-29
518Commissioner for Shale GasOT12640.112022-03-29
518Commission on Human MedicinesPB5250.112022-03-29
518Civil Service GroupOT12810.112022-03-29
518Civil Procedure Rule CommitteePB4400.112022-03-29
518Chief Fire and Rescue AdviserOT5040.112022-03-29
518Central Advisory Committee on CompensationPB11940.112022-03-29
518Building Regulations Advisory CommitteePB1600.112022-03-29
518Advisory Group on Military and Emergency Response MedicinePB3930.112022-03-29
518Advisory Committee on Releases to the EnvironmentPB2090.112022-03-29
518Advisory Committee on Conscientious ObjectorsPB3920.112022-03-29
518Active Travel EnglandEA13500.112022-03-29
518Accelerated Access ReviewOT11370.112022-03-29
518Academy for Social JusticeOT12760.112022-03-29
582NHS DigitalPB1202?
582Arts Council of Northern IrelandEA740?

Where the CO2 emissions are given as "?" no result could be found using the Website Carbon Calculator.

Related projects...