Homepage emissions: UK Government Organisations

Last updated:
The internet consumes a lot of electricity. 416.2 TWh per year.

How are UK Government organisations impacting the planet? You may not think of websites as sources of carbon emissions but they are. Data centres, transmission networks, and the devices we use to access them all use electricity which, in turn, produces carbon emissions. When your website has lots of visitors that can easily add up. We've used the Website Carbon Calculator (created by Wholegrain Digital) to assess UK Government organisation homepages.

The results

The average emissions from a UK Government organisation homepage are 1.08g (median of 0.59g) which is better than an average website (1.76g). So, overall, UK Government organisations are doing well. We were unable to calculate emissions for 2 out of 582 UK Government organisations possibly due to their sites blocking automated requests. The top and bottom 10 websites are given here with the full list below.

Top 10 lowest emissions

UK Government organisationCO2 / grams
Disabled People’s Employment Corporation (GB) Ltd0.12
Central Advisory Committee on Compensation0.13
Civil Service Group0.13
Commissioner for Shale Gas0.13
Competition Appeal Tribunal0.13
Competition Service0.13
Government Corporate Finance Profession0.13
Government Estates Management0.13
Government Knowledge & Information Management Profession0.13
Government Occupational Psychology Profession 0.13

Top 10 highest emissions

UK Government organisationCO2 / grams
UK Sport42.05
Transport Focus25.16
Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority17.24
UK Hydrographic Office14.17
Professional Standards Authority for Health and Social Care11.37
Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre11.32
Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board8.67
National Citizen Service7.35
Dartmoor National Park Authority6.89
Payment Systems Regulator4.92

Why should UK Government organisations care?

Each visitor may only produce a few grams of CO2 emissions but when taken over time - and over the number of visitors - that can soon add up. For instance, if your page generates 1g of CO2 per visit and you get 10,000 visitors a month that works out at as much CO2 as boiling water for 5,700 cups of tea a year.

Aside from the environmental impact of large websites, there is also the impact on your visitors who are on limited data plans. A single visit to a 30MB homepage (12g of CO2) would use an entire day's worth of data for someone on a 1GB monthly plan.

How can an organisation do better?

Don't despair! The worst offenders usually have some very easy things they can do to dramatically reduce their CO2 emissions that most likely don't need the IT department to get involved. The first thing to do is check the file sizes of images you use on the front page. Often there will be a large header image, images in a carousel, or images associated with news items. These are most likely added through a content management system which doesn't optimise the image.

Check out our advice for local authorities, Wholegrain Digital's 17 ways you can make your website more efficient and our blog post from the #PlanetData2 event in 2020.

The full list

Here is the full list of universities with their CO2 emissions but you can also get this as a CSV file or TSV file. Note that university websites often change with new featured items and this can affect their CO2 emissions so this table is a snapshot.

RankUK Government organisationGB-GORCO2 / gramsLast checked
1UK SportPB18542.052021-10-06
2Transport FocusPB111825.162021-10-06
3Yorkshire Dales National Park AuthorityOT54717.242021-10-06
4UK Hydrographic OfficeEA5114.172021-10-06
5Professional Standards Authority for Health and Social CareOT97111.372021-10-06
6Queen Elizabeth II Conference CentreEA4011.322021-10-06
7Agriculture and Horticulture Development BoardOT2048.672021-10-06
8National Citizen ServiceOT12707.352021-10-06
9Dartmoor National Park AuthorityOT2176.892021-10-06
10Payment Systems RegulatorOT11514.922021-10-06
11Crossrail InternationalPC12914.792021-10-06
12Ebbsfleet Development CorporationPB11544.662021-10-06
13Horniman Public Museum and Public Park TrustPB1714.222021-10-06
14National Army MuseumPB3073.902021-10-06
15Royal MintEA1143.702021-10-06
16National Museums LiverpoolPB1783.692021-10-06
17Boundary Commission for WalesOT4323.682021-10-06
18East West Railway Company LimitedOT12333.662021-10-06
19Investigatory Powers Commissioner's OfficeOT12573.572021-10-06
20Lake District National Park AuthorityOT2203.562021-10-06
21Joint Nature Conservation CommitteePB2013.542021-10-06
22National Heritage Memorial FundPB1753.432021-10-06
23EstynDA11053.312021-10-06
24British Film InstitutePB1893.282021-10-06
25NHS Counter Fraud AuthorityOT12433.272021-10-06
26Centre for the Protection of National InfrastructureOT5673.112021-10-06
27Churches Conservation TrustOT12902.972021-10-06
28Fire Service CollegeEA372.932021-10-06
28Covent Garden Market AuthorityOT2142.932021-10-06
30Money and Pensions ServiceOT12662.912021-10-06
31Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern IrelandOT8492.862021-10-06
32British Business BankOT11482.822021-10-06
33Royal Museums GreenwichPB2912.782021-10-06
34Independent Monitoring Authority for the Citizens’ Rights AgreementsPB13182.772021-10-06
35Police Service of Northern IrelandOT6572.762021-10-06
36Wilton ParkEA622.702021-10-06
36National Portrait GalleryPB1792.702021-10-06
38Her Majesty's Government Communications CentreOT12092.672021-10-06
39National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationOT2372.662021-10-06
39Arts Council EnglandPB1652.662021-10-06
41The Security ServiceOT3042.582021-10-06
42Wales Audit OfficeOT9082.562021-10-06
43South Downs National Park AuthorityOT5462.542021-10-06
44Natural Environment Research CouncilPB1332.482021-10-06
45S4CPC3872.422021-10-06
46London and Continental Railways LimitedPC4932.412021-10-06
46Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games LtdPB12692.412021-10-06
48Rail Safety and Standards BoardOT12072.402021-10-06
49Exmoor National Park AuthorityOT2192.382021-10-06
50Social Work EnglandPB12982.362021-10-06
50Medical Research CouncilPB1322.362021-10-06
52Gangmasters and Labour Abuse AuthorityPB12342.352021-10-06
53BBCPC3882.322021-10-06
54Royal Navy Submarine MuseumOT4092.312021-10-06
54Crown Prosecution ServiceD1012.312021-10-06
56The Reviewing Committee on the Export of Works of Art and Objects of Cultural InterestPB3822.272021-10-06
57Royal Armouries MuseumPB1822.262021-10-06
57OfcomOT3852.262021-10-06
59Vehicle Certification AgencyEA802.222021-10-06
60Ministry of DefenceD172.102021-10-06
61Science and Technology Facilities CouncilPB1352.092021-10-06
61North York Moors National Park AuthorityOT2232.092021-10-06
63Valuation Tribunal ServicePB3752.042021-10-06
64National GalleryPB1742.032021-10-06
65Trinity HousePB4622.022021-10-06
65New Forest National Park AuthorityOT2222.022021-10-06
67HM Inspectorate of ProbationIM3252.012021-10-06
68Prime Minister's Office, 10 Downing StreetOT5321.972021-10-06
68Chevening Scholarship Programme OT4921.972021-10-06
70Channel 4PC3861.952021-10-06
71VisitEnglandPB3761.902021-10-06
72Ordnance SurveyD381.872021-10-06
73Sentencing Council for England and WalesPB2951.852021-10-06
73Low Level Waste Repository Ltd OT12401.852021-10-06
75National Cyber Security CentreOT12111.782021-10-06
76Public Health WalesOT10771.772021-10-06
77Local Government and Social Care OmbudsmanPB5031.732021-10-06
78Nuclear Decommissioning AuthorityPB1971.702021-10-06
79Independent Commission on Civil Aviation NoisePB12741.692021-10-06
79Independent Advisory Panel on Deaths in CustodyPB4431.692021-10-06
79Foreign, Commonwealth & Development OfficeD13151.692021-10-06
82Independent Commission for Aid ImpactIM3351.672021-10-06
83UK Government InvestmentsOT11861.662021-10-06
83Royal Marines MuseumPB3101.662021-08-11
83NHS Blood and TransplantOT4861.662021-10-06
83Cabinet OfficeD21.662021-10-06
87Westminster Foundation for DemocracyOT3161.642021-10-06
88Sir John Soane's MuseumPB1831.622021-10-06
89NHS Wales Informatics ServiceOT11041.602021-10-06
89Criminal Cases Review CommissionIM3201.602021-10-06
91Economic and Social Research CouncilPB1291.582021-10-06
92Arts Council of WalesOT7311.562021-10-06
93Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture ScienceEA531.552021-10-06
93British MuseumPB1671.552021-10-06
95Network RailOT12441.542021-10-06
96National Museum of the Royal NavyPB2901.532021-10-06
97Office of the Secretary of State for WalesD241.522021-10-06
98Careers WalesOT11021.512021-10-06
99National Crime AgencyPB5581.482021-10-06
99Marine Management OrganisationPB571.482021-10-06
99Engineering Construction Industry Training BoardPB1311.482021-10-06
102Supreme Court of the United KingdomD4351.462021-10-06
103TatePB5711.442021-10-06
104Air Accidents Investigation BranchOT2481.432021-10-06
105National Institute for Health and Care ExcellencePB4741.422021-10-06
105Marshall Aid Commemoration CommissionOT3151.422021-10-06
105Imperial War MuseumPB1721.422021-10-06
108Boundary Commission for EnglandPB3371.402021-10-07
109Secret Intelligence ServiceOT3051.392021-10-06
110UK Space AgencyEA311.362021-10-06
111College of PolicingOT12351.352021-10-06
112Ministry of JusticeD181.342021-10-06
113HM TreasuryD151.332021-10-06
114Independent Office for Police ConductPB12481.322021-10-06
115OfstedD1061.312021-10-06
115Committee on Climate ChangePB1961.312021-10-06
117Probation Board for Northern IrelandOT6591.302021-10-07
117British Transport Police AuthorityPB4611.302021-10-06
119Sea Fish Industry AuthorityOT2051.282021-10-06
119Flood Forecasting CentrePB13351.282021-10-06
121Geffrye MuseumPB1701.252021-10-06
121British Pharmacopoeia CommissionPB5241.252021-10-06
123Defence Equipment and SupportOT4951.232021-10-06
124Northern Lighthouse BoardPB4631.222021-10-06
125Public Health Agency (Northern Ireland)OT12651.212021-10-06
126UK Holocaust Memorial FoundationPB11711.202021-10-06
126Geospatial CommissionOT12711.202021-10-06
128Office of the Children's CommissionerPB4131.192021-10-06
129Engineering and Physical Sciences Research CouncilPB1301.182021-10-06
130Social Mobility CommissionPB11931.172021-10-06
130Northern Ireland Housing ExecutivePB12121.172021-10-06
132Royal Air Force MuseumPB3081.152021-10-06
133Student Loans CompanyPB271.142021-10-06
133National Counter Terrorism Security OfficeOT10891.142021-10-06
133Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory AgencyEA631.142021-10-06
136Oil and Gas AuthorityEA11191.122021-10-06
137UK Statistics AuthorityD1161.112021-10-06
137The National ArchivesEA711.112021-10-06
137Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research CouncilPB3171.112021-10-06
140UK Export FinanceD2411.102021-10-06
140Natural EnglandPB2021.102021-10-06
140Forestry CommissionD851.102021-10-06
140Disclosure and Barring ServicePB5091.102021-10-06
144UK Anti-DopingPB3771.092021-10-06
145Fleet Air Arm Museum PB3111.082021-10-06
145Defence Science and Technology LaboratoryEA421.082021-10-06
147House of Lords Appointments CommissionIM3411.072021-10-06
147Consumer Council for WaterPB1981.072021-10-06
149Historic EnglandPB11641.052021-10-06
150Public Services Ombudsman for WalesOT13441.042021-10-06
150Public Prosecution Service for Northern IrelandOT9621.042021-10-06
152The Legal OmbudsmanIM3291.032021-10-06
152NHS ImprovementPB11991.032021-10-06
152NHS EnglandPB4811.032021-10-06
152Law CommissionPB2941.032021-10-06
156Traffic Commissioners for Great BritainPB4651.022021-10-06
156Office of Rail and RoadD11171.022021-10-06
158Victims' CommissionerPB3261.012021-10-06
158Treasure Valuation CommitteePB3831.012021-10-06
160Rail Accident Investigation BranchOT2491.002021-10-06
160Food Standards AgencyD1021.002021-10-06
162Magnox LtdOT12390.992021-10-06
162FCDO Services OT13160.992021-10-06
162British CouncilOT3130.992021-10-06
165Phone-paid Services AuthorityOT12890.982021-10-06
166The Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman OT5190.972021-10-06
166The Crown EstateOT1000.972021-10-06
166Civil Nuclear Police AuthorityPB1940.972021-10-06
169National Lottery Heritage FundPB12840.962021-10-06
170Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical EducationPB12750.942021-10-06
170Home OfficeD160.942021-10-06
170Department for Work & PensionsD100.942021-10-06
173Invest Northern IrelandOT13380.932021-10-06
173Higher Education Statistics AgencyOT10880.932021-10-06
173Department of Health & Social CareD120.932021-10-06
176LocatEDPB12450.922021-10-06
176Architects Registration BoardPC1630.922021-10-06
178Office for Product Safety and StandardsOT12460.912021-10-06
178High Speed Two (HS2) LimitedPB4600.912021-10-06
178HM Inspectorate of PrisonsIM3240.912021-10-06
178Department for Levelling Up, Housing and CommunitiesD13420.912021-10-06
178Defence and Security AcceleratorOT12060.912021-10-06
183Peak District National Park AuthorityOT5450.902021-10-06
183Arts and Humanities Research CouncilPB1230.902021-10-06
185Gambling CommissionPB1690.892021-10-06
185Environment AgencyEA1990.892021-10-06
185Defence and Security Media Advisory CommitteeOT11530.892021-10-06
188Government Internal Audit AgencyEA10840.882021-10-06
188Financial Reporting CouncilOT12600.882021-10-06
188Dounreay OT12380.882021-10-06
188Armed Forces Covenant Fund TrustPB13080.882021-10-06
192VisitBritainPB1860.872021-10-06
192UK Atomic Energy AuthorityPB1370.872021-10-06
192The Water Services Regulation Authority D2400.872021-10-06
192Government Equalities OfficeOT5060.872021-10-06
196Porton Biopharma LimitedOT11840.862021-10-06
196Office of the Leader of the House of CommonsD210.862021-10-06
196Office for Nuclear RegulationPC10590.862021-10-06
196Forensic Science RegulatorOT5360.862021-10-06
200Trade Remedies AuthorityPB13270.852021-10-06
200Sport EnglandPB1900.852021-10-06
200Housing OmbudsmanPB3720.852021-10-06
203Independent Anti-slavery CommissionerIM11230.842021-10-06
204UK Debt Management OfficeEA820.832021-10-06
205Prison Service Pay Review BodyPB4460.822021-10-06
205Northern Ireland Policing BoardOT6490.822021-10-06
207The Charity CommissionD980.812021-10-06
207Department for Environment Food & Rural AffairsD70.812021-10-06
207Construction Industry Training BoardPB1260.812021-10-06
210Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority PB12190.802021-10-06
210Equality and Human Rights CommissionOT2690.802021-10-06
210Department for EducationD60.802021-10-06
213The Pensions Advisory ServicePB2330.792021-10-07
214The Pensions OmbudsmanPB2360.782021-10-06
214The Pension Protection Fund OmbudsmanPB2350.782021-10-06
214Coal AuthorityPB1950.782021-10-06
217Historic Royal PalacesPC3890.772021-10-06
218Valuation Tribunal for England PB12040.762021-10-06
218Office for InvestmentOT13320.762021-10-06
218Government Economic ServiceOT10370.762021-10-06
218Civil Nuclear ConstabularyOT10630.762021-10-06
222Windrush Commemoration CommitteeOT12850.752021-10-06
222Race Disparity UnitOT12540.752021-10-06
222Marine Accident Investigation BranchPC4720.752021-10-06
222Health Education EnglandOT5390.752021-10-06
226Office for Artificial IntelligenceOT12780.742021-10-06
226Gov Facility Services LimitedOT13070.742021-10-06
226British LibraryPB1660.742021-10-06
229Office of the Registrar of Consultant LobbyistsOT10910.732021-10-06
229Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens KewPB5080.732021-10-06
231Department for Digital, Culture, Media & SportD50.722021-10-06
232Youth Justice Board for England and WalesPB3020.712021-10-06
232Welsh Language CommissionerOT11010.712021-10-07
232Service Complaints Ombudsman OT11680.712021-10-06
232HM Land RegistryD690.712021-10-06
232Government Statistical ServiceOT10410.712021-10-06
237Strategic CommandOT13000.702021-10-06
237Rural Payments AgencyEA580.702021-10-06
237Office for Veterans' AffairsOT13010.702021-10-06
237Maritime and Coastguard AgencyEA780.702021-10-06
237Government Actuary's DepartmentD1030.702021-10-06
237Cabinet Office BoardOT12010.702021-10-06
243Northumberland National Park AuthorityOT5430.692021-10-06
243Human Tissue AuthorityPB2540.692021-10-06
243Civil Service HROT13040.692021-10-06
246The Electoral CommissionIM12030.682021-10-06
246Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations (RFCA)OT10650.682021-10-06
246Government Geography ProfessionOT13060.682021-10-06
246Defence Infrastructure OrganisationOT4960.682021-10-06
246Armed Forces' Pay Review BodyPB3940.682021-10-06
251Standards and Testing AgencyEA2430.672021-10-06
251English Institute of SportOT9570.672021-10-06
253Regional Schools CommissionersOT12930.662021-10-06
253Office of the Police Ombudsman for Northern IrelandOT6360.662021-10-06
253NS&IEA1040.662021-10-06
253Infrastructure and Projects AuthorityOT11660.662021-10-06
253Independent Reviewer of Terrorism LegislationOT5110.662021-10-06
253Department for International TradeD11960.662021-10-06
253BBC World ServicePC4270.662021-10-06
260Victoria and Albert MuseumPB3780.652021-10-06
260Social Security Advisory CommitteePB2320.652021-10-06
260Review Body on Doctors' and Dentists' RemunerationPB5300.652021-10-06
263Parole BoardPB3010.642021-10-06
263Judicial OfficeOT12150.642021-10-06
263Government Legal DepartmentD11080.642021-10-06
266Welsh GovernmentDA10190.632021-10-06
266Sports Grounds Safety AuthorityPB1840.632021-10-06
266Science Museum GroupPB1770.632021-10-06
266Probation ServiceOT7230.632021-10-06
266NHS Business Services AuthorityOT5290.632021-10-06
266Education and Skills Funding AgencyEO12160.632021-10-06
266Defence Electronics and Components AgencyEA11130.632021-10-06
266Civil Aviation AuthorityPC4690.632021-10-06
274Sport Northern Ireland (Sports Council for Northern Ireland)OT6940.622021-10-06
274Sellafield LtdOT12200.622021-10-06
274Modernisation and ReformOT13330.622021-10-06
274Government Communications HeadquartersOT3060.622021-10-06
274Forest ResearchEA540.622021-10-06
274Broads AuthorityOT2160.622021-10-06
280Veterans Advisory and Pensions CommitteesPB4030.612021-10-06
280Office of the Secretary of State for ScotlandD230.612021-10-06
280Natural History MuseumPB1800.612021-10-06
280Iraq InquiryOT11950.612021-10-06
280Highways EnglandEA11140.612021-10-06
280CafcassPB2460.612021-10-06
286The National Lottery Community FundPB12830.602021-10-06
286Labour Relations Agency (Northern Ireland)EA7520.602021-10-06
286Animal and Plant Health AgencyEA10790.602021-10-06
289Sports Council for WalesOT7340.592021-10-06
289Serious Fraud OfficeD1150.592021-10-06
289Office of Tax SimplificationOT2610.592021-10-06
289Office for Zero Emission VehiclesOT13230.592021-10-06
289National Leadership CentreOT12990.592021-10-06
289National Infrastructure CommissionOT11610.592021-10-06
289Government Data Quality HubOT13170.592021-10-06
289Equality HubOT13240.592021-10-06
289Civil Service BoardOT12000.592021-10-06
298Official Solicitor and Public TrusteeOT3280.582021-10-06
298NHS Pay Review BodyPB5310.582021-10-06
298Military Aviation AuthorityOT10710.582021-10-06
298Homes EnglandPB12320.582021-10-06
298Companies House EA260.582021-10-06
303Valuation Office AgencyEA870.572021-10-06
303Planning InspectorateEA390.572021-10-06
303Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management Research and Development ProgrammeOT13200.572021-10-06
306Security Industry AuthorityPB2640.562021-10-06
306HM Revenue & CustomsD250.562021-10-06
306Government ChemistOT10610.562021-10-06
306Government Analysis FunctionOT13020.562021-10-06
306Centre for Connected and Autonomous Vehicles OT12230.562021-10-06
311Office for Budget ResponsibilityPB2600.552021-10-06
311Forestry EnglandEA550.552021-10-06
311Department for TransportD90.552021-10-06
311Committee on Radioactive Waste ManagementPB1910.552021-10-06
315UK Research and InnovationPB12210.542021-10-06
315The Theatres TrustPB3800.542021-10-06
315School Teachers' Review BodyPB4140.542021-10-06
315Office of the Parliamentary CounselOT5150.542021-10-06
315Northern Ireland Human Rights CommissionOT4290.542021-10-06
320Wallace CollectionPB1870.532021-10-06
320UK Visas and ImmigrationOT5540.532021-10-06
320UK Co-ordinating BodyOT10220.532021-10-06
320Teaching Regulation AgencyEA12560.532021-10-06
320Senior Salaries Review Body PB3680.532021-10-06
320Office of the Immigration Services CommissionerPB2630.532021-10-06
320Leasehold Advisory ServicePB3730.532021-10-06
320Defence Sixth Form CollegeOT4110.532021-10-06
320Competition and Markets AuthorityD5500.532021-10-06
320Bank of EnglandOT10160.532021-10-06
320Advisory Committee on Business AppointmentsPB3360.532021-10-06
331Government Digital ServiceOT10560.522021-10-06
331Department for Business, Energy & Industrial StrategyD11980.522021-10-06
331Civil Service Fast StreamOT11210.522021-10-06
331Advisory Council on the Misuse of DrugsPB2710.522021-10-06
335National Forest CompanyPB4150.512021-10-06
335Her Majesty’s Prison and Probation ServiceEA12130.512021-10-06
335Conflict, Stability and Security FundOT12820.512021-10-06
338United Kingdom Security VettingOT12940.502021-10-06
338Single Source Regulations OfficePB10930.502021-10-06
338Government Property FunctionOT13100.502021-10-06
341Defence Nuclear OrganisationOT12500.492021-10-06
341Crown Commercial ServiceEA10150.492021-10-06
343National Information BoardOT10900.482021-10-06
343Government Skills and Curriculum UnitOT13210.482021-10-06
343Border ForceOT5350.482021-10-06
346Radioactive Waste ManagementOT11500.472021-10-06
346OfgemD1080.472021-10-06
346Health and Safety ExecutivePB2070.472021-10-06
346Care Quality CommissionPB2510.472021-10-06
346Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration ServicePB280.472021-10-06
351UK Council for Internet SafetyOT12680.462021-10-06
351Submarine Delivery AgencyOT13140.462021-10-06
351Open Public ServicesOT5660.462021-10-06
351HM Passport OfficeEA660.462021-10-06
351HM Courts & Tribunals ServiceEA730.462021-10-06
351Directly Operated Railways LimitedPB4590.462021-10-06
351DfT OLR Holdings LimitedOT12590.462021-10-06
358UK Health Security AgencyEA13280.452021-10-06
358The Insolvency ServiceEA320.452021-10-06
358HM Inspectorate of Constabulary and Fire & Rescue ServicesOT12410.452021-10-06
358Government Finance FunctionOT12970.452021-10-06
358Government Commercial FunctionOT11160.452021-10-06
358Company Names TribunalPB10620.452021-10-06
358Boundary Commission for ScotlandOT4310.452021-10-06
365UK National Contact PointOT12960.442021-10-06
365Office for StudentsPB12530.442021-10-06
365Intellectual Property OfficeEA340.442021-10-06
365Government Science & Engineering ProfessionOT10400.442021-10-06
369UK National Screening CommitteeOT13260.432021-10-06
369OfqualD1090.432021-10-06
369Government Legal ProfessionOT12610.432021-10-06
369Accelerated Access ReviewOT11370.432021-10-06
373The Pensions RegulatorPB2340.422021-10-06
373Office of Financial Sanctions ImplementationOT11870.422021-10-06
373Office for Life SciencesOT5020.422021-10-06
373Northern Ireland OfficeD190.422021-10-06
373Judicial Appointments and Conduct OmbudsmanIM3330.422021-10-06
373Government Property AgencyEA12550.422021-10-06
373Government Office for ScienceOT5550.422021-10-06
373Defence Academy of the United KingdomOT4050.422021-10-06
373Bona VacantiaOT5640.422021-10-06
382Regulator of Social HousingPB12180.412021-10-06
382Pension Protection FundPB3480.412021-10-06
382Migration Advisory CommitteePB2750.412021-10-06
382Legal Aid AgencyEA5560.412021-10-06
382Independent Commission on Freedom of InformationPB11490.412021-10-06
382HM Prison ServiceEA3210.412021-10-06
382HM Crown Prosecution Service InspectorateOT3470.412021-10-06
389Regulatory Policy CommitteePB3540.402021-10-06
389Employment Agency Standards InspectorateOT12670.402021-10-06
389Driver and Vehicle Standards AgencyEA5700.402021-10-06
389Copyright TribunalPB3550.402021-10-06
393Pubs Code AdjudicatorOT11920.392021-10-06
393Commissioner for Public AppointmentsOT5170.392021-10-06
395The Scottish GovernmentDA10200.382021-10-06
395Independent Case ExaminerOT5790.382021-10-06
395HSC Business Services Organisation (Northern Ireland)PB12790.382021-08-11
395Civil Service CommissionPB3660.382021-10-06
399Surveillance Camera CommissionerOT5520.372021-10-06
399Stabilisation UnitOT10860.372021-10-06
399Office for the Internal MarketOT13400.372021-10-06
399Attorney General's OfficeD10.372021-10-06
403Information Commissioner's OfficePB2980.362021-10-06
403Industrial Injuries Advisory CouncilPB2310.362021-10-06
403Horserace Betting Levy BoardPB1180.362021-10-06
403Government Veterinary Services OT10470.362021-10-06
403Government Social Research ProfessionOT10430.362021-10-06
403Biometrics CommissionerOT5480.362021-10-06
409Central Digital and Data OfficeOT13290.352021-10-06
409Central Arbitration CommitteePB1480.352021-10-06
411The Adjudicator’s OfficeOT4330.342021-10-06
411Office of the Regulator of Community Interest CompaniesOT5530.342021-10-06
411Health Research AuthorityOT4830.342021-10-06
411British Hallmarking CouncilPB1240.342021-10-06
415jHub Defence InnovationOT12520.332021-10-06
415Prisons and Probation OmbudsmanIM3270.332021-10-06
415Office of the Advocate General for ScotlandD200.332021-10-06
415Low Pay CommissionPB1220.332021-10-06
415Legal Services BoardIM3320.332021-10-06
415Centre for Data Ethics and InnovationOT12800.332021-10-06
421Veterinary Medicines DirectorateEA600.322021-10-06
421UK Asset Resolution LimitedOT12880.322021-10-06
421Scientific Advisory Group for EmergenciesOT13110.322021-10-06
421Police Remuneration Review BodyPB10830.322021-10-06
421Met OfficeEA460.322021-10-06
421Driver and Vehicle Licensing AgencyEA740.322021-10-06
421Drinking Water InspectorateOT4250.322021-10-06
421Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (Northern Ireland)OT11780.322021-10-06
429Salix Finance LtdPB13250.312021-10-06
429Office of the Public GuardianEA720.312021-10-06
429Office for Health Improvement and DisparitiesOT13410.312021-10-06
429Human Fertilisation and Embryology AuthorityPB2530.312021-10-06
429Groceries Code AdjudicatorOT5510.312021-10-06
429Committee on Standards in Public LifePB1580.312021-10-06
429Biometrics and Forensics Ethics GroupPB12220.312021-10-06
436Veterans UKOT10870.302021-10-06
436Judicial Appointments CommissionPB2990.302021-10-06
436Family Justice CouncilPB4410.302021-10-06
436Department for the Economy (Northern Ireland)OT11740.302021-10-06
436Civil Justice CouncilPB2930.302021-10-06
436Advisory Committees on Justices of the PeacePB4370.302021-10-07
442Preventing Sexual Violence in Conflict InitiativeOT12100.292021-10-06
442Northern Ireland Executive DA10210.292021-10-06
442National Crime Agency Remuneration Review Body PB5800.292021-10-06
442Independent Dormant Assets Commission PB11850.292021-10-06
442Independent Chief Inspector of Borders and Immigration OT2840.292021-10-06
442Department for Infrastructure (Northern Ireland)OT11760.292021-10-06
442Boundary Commission for Northern IrelandOT4280.292021-10-06
449The Oil and Pipelines AgencyPB4010.282021-10-06
449Innovate UKPB10780.282021-10-06
449Department for Communities (Northern Ireland)OT11730.282021-10-06
449Advisory Committee on Clinical Excellence AwardsOT5220.282021-10-06
453Natural Resources WalesOT11030.272021-10-06
453Great Britain-China CentrePB4260.272021-10-06
453Digital, Data and Technology ProfessionOT11820.272021-10-06
453Department of Finance (Northern Ireland)OT11770.272021-10-06
453Criminal Injuries Compensation AuthorityPB2970.272021-10-06
453Commission for Countering ExtremismOT12490.272021-10-06
459Science Advisory CouncilPB2110.262021-10-06
459Northern Ireland Statistics and Research AgencyEA7010.262021-10-06
459Government Recruitment ServiceOT13050.262021-10-06
459Department of Justice (Northern Ireland)D10730.262021-10-06
459Department of Health (Northern Ireland)OT11750.262021-10-06
459Department of Education (Northern Ireland)D5850.262021-10-06
465Youth Custody ServiceOT13220.252021-10-06
465The Executive Office (Northern Ireland)OT11790.252021-10-06
465Office for National StatisticsD3030.252021-10-06
465Export Control Joint UnitOT5570.252021-10-06
465Council for Science and TechnologyPB1210.252021-10-06
470Office of Manpower EconomicsPB2660.242021-10-06
471Office of the Leader of the House of LordsD220.232021-10-06
471National Data GuardianOT11800.232021-10-06
471Government Communication ServiceOT10340.232021-10-06
471Administration of Radioactive Substances Advisory CommitteePB5230.232021-10-06
475Social Science Research CommitteePB5780.222021-10-06
475Operational Delivery ProfessionOT10290.222021-10-06
475Committee on Toxicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the EnvironmentPB5760.222021-10-06
475Advisory Committee on the Microbiological Safety of FoodPB5750.222021-10-06
475Advisory Committee on Novel Foods and ProcessesPB5740.222021-10-06
475Advisory Committee on Animal FeedingstuffsPB5730.222021-10-06
481Technical Advisory BoardPB2740.212021-10-06
481Life Sciences OrganisationOT12630.212021-10-06
481Disabled Persons Transport Advisory CommitteePB2470.212021-10-06
481Disability UnitOT13090.212021-10-06
485Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute (Northern Ireland)PB10720.202021-10-06
486National security and intelligenceOT5050.192021-10-06
486Immigration EnforcementOT10690.192021-10-06
486Financial Conduct AuthorityOT10850.192021-10-06
486Export Guarantees Advisory CouncilPB3570.192021-10-06
490Small Business CommissionerPB12370.182021-10-06
490NHS ResolutionPB12870.182021-10-06
490Morecambe Bay InvestigationOT5650.182021-10-06
493Parades Commission for Northern IrelandOT4300.172021-10-06
493Lammy ReviewOT11900.172021-10-06
493HM Nautical Almanac OfficeOT10230.172021-10-06
493British Cattle Movement ServiceOT10510.172021-10-06
493Animals in Science CommitteePB5340.172021-10-06
498The Advisory Council on National Records and ArchivesPB4380.162021-10-07
498Privy Council OfficeOT3420.162021-10-06
498Investigatory Powers TribunalPB2700.162021-10-06
498Commonwealth Scholarship Commission in the UKPB2260.162021-10-06
502Youth Justice Agency of Northern IrelandEA6970.152021-10-06
502Police Advisory Board for England and WalesPB2730.152021-10-06
502Northern Ireland Prison ServiceEA7970.152021-10-06
502Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals ServiceEA7250.152021-10-06
502National Security Technology and Innovation ExchangeOT13430.152021-10-06
502Legal Services Agency (Northern Ireland)EA12920.152021-10-06
502Further Education CommissionerOT12730.152021-10-06
502Committee on Fuel PovertyPB11720.152021-10-06
502Child Safeguarding Practice Review PanelOT12770.152021-10-06
502Certification OfficerPB1390.152021-10-06
512Veterinary Products CommitteePB2120.142021-10-06
512United Kingdom Reserve Forces AssociationOT11120.142021-10-06
512UK Defence and Security ExportsOT13120.142021-10-06
512Tribunal Procedure CommitteePB4480.142021-10-06
512Security Vetting Appeals PanelPB3670.142021-10-06
512Scientific Advisory Committee on the Medical Implications of Less-Lethal WeaponsPB4020.142021-10-06
512Rural Development Programme for England NetworkOT10600.142021-10-06
512Queen's Harbour MasterOT5810.142021-10-06
512Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and DecommissioningOT12620.142021-10-06
512Office of the Schools AdjudicatorOT10270.142021-10-06
512Office for Communications Data AuthorisationsOT12860.142021-10-06
512Nuclear Research Advisory CouncilPB4000.142021-10-06
512Nuclear Liabilities Financing Assurance BoardPB1930.142021-10-06
512Internal Audit ProfessionOT10380.142021-10-06
512Industrial Development Advisory BoardOT1520.142021-10-06
512Independent Review MechanismPB12580.142021-10-06
512Independent Reconfiguration PanelPB5270.142021-10-06
512Independent Monitoring BoardsOT4440.142021-10-06
512Independent Medical Expert GroupPB10170.142021-10-06
512Independent Family Returns PanelOT11220.142021-10-06
512Independent Complaints ReviewerOT10990.142021-10-06
512Healthcare UKOT5590.142021-10-06
512Government Security ProfessionOT10700.142021-10-06
512Family Procedure Rule CommitteePB4420.142021-10-06
512District Valuer Services (DVS)OT10800.142021-10-06
512Defence Safety AuthorityOT11910.142021-10-06
512Defence Nuclear Safety CommitteePB3960.142021-10-06
512Criminal Procedure Rule CommitteePB5160.142021-10-06
512Committee on Mutagenicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the EnvironmentPB5260.142021-10-06
512Commission on Human MedicinesPB5250.142021-10-06
512Civil Procedure Rule CommitteePB4400.142021-10-06
512Chief Fire and Rescue AdviserOT5040.142021-10-06
512Building Regulations Advisory CommitteePB1600.142021-10-06
512Atomic Weapons EstablishmentPB13340.142021-10-06
512Advisory Group on Military and Emergency Response MedicinePB3930.142021-10-06
512Advisory Committee on Releases to the EnvironmentPB2090.142021-10-06
512Advisory Committee on Conscientious ObjectorsPB3920.142021-10-06
512Academy for Social JusticeOT12760.142021-10-06
550UK National Authority for Counter-EavesdroppingOT13300.132021-10-06
550Service Prosecuting AuthorityOT4060.132021-10-06
550Royal Mint Advisory CommitteePB4340.132021-10-06
550Remploy Pension Scheme Trustees Ltd OT12420.132021-10-06
550Reclaim Fund LtdPB13310.132021-10-06
550Project Delivery ProfessionOT10310.132021-10-06
550Procurement professionOT10320.132021-10-06
550Policy ProfessionOT10300.132021-10-06
550Police Discipline Appeals TribunalPB2780.132021-10-06
550Plant Varieties and Seeds TribunalPB4230.132021-10-06
550Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and AssessmentOT6440.132021-10-06
550Medical ProfessionOT10540.132021-10-06
550Land Registration Rule CommitteePB3580.132021-10-06
550Intelligence Analysis OT10520.132021-10-06
550Insolvency Rules CommitteePB4450.132021-10-06
550Independent Agricultural Appeals PanelPB2100.132021-10-06
550Government Tax ProfessionOT10460.132021-10-06
550Government Planning ProfessionOT10440.132021-10-06
550Government Planning InspectorsOT10450.132021-10-06
550Government Partnerships InternationalOT12720.132021-10-06
550Government Operational Research ServiceOT10420.132021-10-06
550Government Occupational Psychology Profession OT10490.132021-10-06
550Government Knowledge & Information Management ProfessionOT10480.132021-10-06
550Government Estates ManagementOT5490.132021-10-06
550Government Corporate Finance ProfessionOT10500.132021-10-06
550Competition ServicePB3180.132021-10-06
550Competition Appeal TribunalPB1400.132021-10-06
550Commissioner for Shale GasOT12640.132021-10-06
550Civil Service GroupOT12810.132021-10-06
550Central Advisory Committee on CompensationPB11940.132021-10-06
580Disabled People’s Employment Corporation (GB) LtdPB11520.122021-10-06
581NHS DigitalPB1202?
581Arts Council of Northern IrelandEA740?

Where the CO2 emissions are given as "?" no result could be found using the Website Carbon Calculator.

Related projects...